July 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31 1
2:00 PM A Universe of Stories!: Teen Art Series

4:00 PM Writers Group

5:00 PM Young Engineers' Club
2
10:00 AM Bereavement Group: Coping with the Loss of a Loved One

1:00 PM Knitting Club

2:00 PM Bryson Lang: The Cure For The Common Show

3:30 PM Teen Wii U Gaming

6:30 PM SciFi Teen Movie Night: E.T.
3
10:30 AM Lil' Yogis with Miss Kim!

11:15 AM Twisty Kids: Creative Movement and Yoga for Kids!

1:00 PM Mystic & Noank Afternoon Book Club

5:00 PM Young Engineers' Club

6:30 PM CANCELLED - Literacy Conversation Group

7:00 PM Mystic & Noank Evening Book Club
4
10:00 AM Library Closed for Independence Day!
5
10:30 AM Lego Fun Fridays

3:00 PM Seated Guided Meditation

3:00 PM Friday Family Movie Matinee--How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
6
7
8
2:00 PM A Universe of Stories!: Teen Art Series

4:00 PM Writers Group

5:00 PM Young Engineers' Club
9
10:00 AM Bereavement Group: Coping with the Loss of a Loved One

1:00 PM Knitting Club

2:00 PM Magician Justin Mazz

3:30 PM Teen Wii U Gaming

6:30 PM SciFi Teen Movie Night: Solo: A Star Wars Story

7:00 PM Mystic & Noank History Book Club

9:00 PM A Universe of Stories: Outdoor Viewing of Saturn at Opposition!
10
10:30 AM Lil' Yogis with Miss Kim!

11:15 AM Twisty Kids: Creative Movement and Yoga for Kids!

5:00 PM Young Engineers' Club

6:30 PM Literacy Conversation Group

7:00 PM Mystic Calligraphers
11
10:30 AM Summer Preschool Drop-in Storytime

2:00 PM Science and Performing Arts Series: Ricky Katowicz - Live Theatre

3:00 PM Cribbage Club

4:00 PM Yoga for Tweens & Teens!
12
10:30 AM Lego Fun Fridays

3:00 PM Seated Guided Meditation

3:00 PM Friday Family Movie Matinee--The Incredibles
13
11:00 AM Saber Guild: Kessel Temple Star Wars Light Saber: Padawan Training and Performance

11:30 AM Saber Guild: Kessel Temple Star Wars Light Saber: Padawan Training and Performance

12:00 PM Saber Guild: Kessel Temple Star Wars Light Saber: Padawan Training and Performance
14
15
2:00 PM A Universe of Stories!: Teen Art Series

4:00 PM Writers Group

5:00 PM Young Engineers' Club

5:30 PM MNL Finance Committee
16
10:00 AM Bereavement Group: Coping with the Loss of a Loved One

1:00 PM Knitting Club

2:00 PM Acrobat Li Liu

3:30 PM Teen Wii U Gaming

6:30 PM SciFi Teen Movie Night: Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
17
10:30 AM Lil' Yogis with Miss Kim!

11:15 AM Twisty Kids: Creative Movement and Yoga for Kids!

5:00 PM Young Engineers' Club

6:30 PM Literacy Conversation Group

6:30 PM Ready_Set_Code: Minecraft Makers!
18
10:30 AM Summer Preschool Drop-in Storytime

2:00 PM Science and Performing Arts Series: Creature Teachers!

3:00 PM Cribbage Club

4:00 PM Yoga for Tweens & Teens!

6:30 PM Roode Concert Series ~ David Polansky ~ Music Through the Decades
19
10:30 AM Lego Fun Fridays

3:00 PM Seated Guided Meditation

3:00 PM Friday Family Movie Matinee--Over the Hedge
20
21
22
2:00 PM A Universe of Stories!: Teen Art Series

4:00 PM Writers Group

5:00 PM Young Engineers' Club

7:00 PM The Secrets to Digestive Health with Cara Joseph, RN.
23
10:00 AM Bereavement Group: Coping with the Loss of a Loved One

1:00 PM Knitting Club

2:00 PM Learn Ukulele with Julie Stepanek

3:30 PM Teen Wii U Gaming

6:30 PM SciFi Teen Movie Night: Galaxy Quest
24
10:30 AM Lil' Yogis with Miss Kim!

11:15 AM Twisty Kids: Creative Movement and Yoga for Kids!

5:00 PM Young Engineers' Club

6:30 PM Literacy Conversation Group

6:30 PM Ready_Set_Code: Minecraft Makers!

7:00 PM A Universe of Stories - Book Discussion: Astrophysics for People in a Hurry
25
10:30 AM Summer Preschool Drop-in Storytime

2:00 PM Science and Performing Arts Series: Sound Explorers presented by Matthew Centello

3:00 PM Cribbage Club
26
10:30 AM Lego Fun Fridays

3:00 PM Seated Guided Meditation

3:00 PM Friday Family Movie Matinee--Iron Giant
27
11:00 AM Sit! Stay! Read! with Phantom
28
29
2:00 PM A Universe of Stories!: Teen Art Series

4:00 PM Writers Group

6:30 PM A Universe of Stories - Film Screening & Discussion: Mercury 13
30
1:00 PM Knitting Club

2:00 PM Digeridoo Down Under with Rob Thomas

3:30 PM Teen Wii U Gaming

6:30 PM SciFi Teen Movie Night: Contact
31
10:30 AM Lil' Yogis with Miss Kim!

11:15 AM Twisty Kids: Creative Movement and Yoga for Kids!

6:30 PM Literacy Conversation Group

6:30 PM Ready_Set_Code: Minecraft Makers!

6:30 PM Harry Potter Trivia Night
1 2 3

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : GREBE : 2019_02_17 6:30 PM
Icons by Icons8