Upcoming Programs

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:00 AM Mr. Kurt Concert

10:30 AM Wee Ones
3
10:00 AM Terrific Twos

11:30 AM Parent & Child Yoga

1:30 PM Imagination Station

7:00 PM Social Q's: Facebook Q&A
4
2:00 PM Poets of the Ordinary: George Tice and Jim Jarmusch
5
10:00 AM Terrific Twos

11:30 AM Baby & Me

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies
6
12:30 PM just 3's

4:00 PM Chess Club
7
10:30 AM Romper Room on Saturday!
8
2:00 PM Journey from Johannesburg
9
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:30 AM Wee Ones

1:00 PM Beginners Mah Jongg

1:00 PM Pare Down

4:00 PM LEGO® Junior Club

4:00 PM Lego Builders

7:00 PM He Said/She Said Memoir Book Club
10
10:00 AM Terrific Twos

1:30 PM Imagination Station

2:45 PM Group Study (Matilda Autiero)

4:00 PM Homework Help

7:15 PM Chapters Book Discussion
11
10:00 AM Explore the Internet

11:00 AM Individual Career Counseling

1:00 PM Beginners Mah Jongg

6:30 PM Tin Can Robots

7:00 PM Meet Google Earth
12
10:00 AM Terrific Twos

11:30 AM Baby & Me

1:30 PM Fab Four!

2:00 PM 3D Printing Design

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

4:00 PM Homework Help

6:30 PM Boys Book Club

7:00 PM The Prodigy: A One Man Show
13
12:30 PM just 3's

1:00 PM Grown-Up Coloring

4:00 PM Teen Movie and Laser Tag
14
11:00 AM PAWS for Reading
15
1:00 PM Teen Paint Party
16
9:00 AM Blue Rock School Tour 3rd grade

9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:30 AM Wee Ones

1:00 PM Beginners Mah Jongg

7:00 PM NCL-Building and Grounds Committee (Marianne Gallagher)

7:00 PM Introduction to Powerpoint
17
10:00 AM Terrific Twos

11:30 AM Parent & Child Yoga

1:30 PM Imagination Station

2:00 PM Genealogical Society Quarterly Board Meeting

4:00 PM Homework Help

7:00 PM 3D Design with Google SketchUp
18
10:00 AM Combo Yoga and Pilates

1:00 PM Beginners Mah Jongg

2:00 PM FACTS Book Club

6:00 PM Mr. Kurt at Night!

7:00 PM In Other Worlds... Book Group

7:30 PM Teen Baby-sitters Workshop
19
10:00 AM Terrific Twos

11:30 AM Baby & Me

1:30 PM Fab Four!

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

4:00 PM Homework Help

7:00 PM NCL Board Meeting
20
12:30 PM just 3's
21
2:00 PM Earth Day Challenge
22
23
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:30 AM Wee Ones

1:00 PM Beginners Mah Jongg

7:00 PM Investigating Mysteries
24
10:00 AM Terrific Twos

1:30 PM Storytime with Special Guest Jacob!

4:00 PM Homework Help

7:00 PM Finding Your Female Ancestors' Maiden Names
25
10:00 AM Combo Yoga and Pilates

1:00 PM Beginners Mah Jongg

3:00 PM Introduction to Circuitry

7:00 PM Baby-sitting program for Teens
26
10:00 AM Terrific Twos

11:30 AM Baby & Me

1:30 PM Fab Four!

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

4:00 PM Girls Book Club

4:00 PM Homework Help

6:45 PM Warm Up America (Frieda Luxenberg)

7:00 PM Teen Youth Board & Community Service Hour

7:00 PM Sinatra’s Concept Albums from the 1950s
27
12:30 PM just 3's
28
10:00 AM Help with Overdrive eBooks and Digital Magazines

10:30 AM Sensory Storytime

2:00 PM Patron Spotlight: Art Reception

3:00 PM Machine Sewing for Teens
29
30
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:30 AM Wee Ones
1 2 3 4 5

PRINT MONTH

  




EK MARS 2018.02.11 -- 7:30 PM