Upcoming Programs

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31 1
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:00 AM Mr. Kurt Concert

10:30 AM Wee Ones

7:00 PM Adult Paint-by-Sticker & Coloring

7:00 PM He Said/She Said Memoir Book Club
2
10:00 AM Baby & Me

1:30 PM Imagination Station

2:00 PM Virtual Tour of the Met

4:00 PM Homework Help
3
10:00 AM Tai Chi Chih

11:30 AM Tai Chi Chih

2:00 PM West Side Stories (Upper West Side)

7:00 PM Love that Dog
4
9:30 AM Terrific Twos

10:30 AM Terrific Twos

1:00 PM French Through Music

1:30 PM Fab Four!

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

4:00 PM French for Children

4:00 PM Homework Help
5
12:30 PM just 3's

3:00 PM LS Tutor (Gloria Aronson)

4:00 PM Chess Club
6
10:30 AM Romper Room on Saturday!
7
2:00 PM Gilbert and Sullivan:The Island Mikado
8
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:30 AM Wee Ones

11:00 AM Help with eBooks, digital magazines & digital audiobooks

1:00 PM Pare Down

4:00 PM LEGO® Junior Club

4:00 PM Lego Builders

7:00 PM Introduction to Powerpoint
9
10:00 AM Baby & Me

10:00 AM Explore the Internet

1:30 PM Imagination Station

2:00 PM Virtual Tour of the Met

4:00 PM Homework Help

7:00 PM SketchUp for 3D Design

7:15 PM Chapters Book Discussion
10
9:00 AM Defensive Driving

9:30 AM Romper Room

10:30 AM Romper Room

5:00 PM Individual Career Counseling

6:00 PM Pre-School Craft

7:00 PM The Battle of Peekskill - Lecture by Michael Sheehan
11
9:30 AM Terrific Twos

10:30 AM Terrific Twos

1:00 PM French Through Music

1:30 PM Fab Four!

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

4:00 PM French for Children

4:00 PM Homework Help

7:00 PM Sinatra in Hollywood

7:30 PM Cookbook Club
12
12:30 PM just 3's

3:00 PM LS Tutor (Gloria Aronson)

4:30 PM Kids' Film Club
13
9:00 AM Tag Sale

10:00 AM Hike & History: Ft. Montgomery

11:00 AM PAWS for Reading
14
9:00 AM Rain Date: Tag Sale
15
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:30 AM Wee Ones

6:30 PM Cake Decorating Class

7:00 PM Chronicles Book Group
16
10:00 AM Baby & Me

1:30 PM Imagination Station

2:00 PM Virtual Tour of the Met

4:00 PM Homework Help

4:30 PM Book Buddies with Mrs B

7:00 PM One Town, One Book: Movie Showing
17
9:30 AM Romper Room

10:00 AM Tai Chi Chih

10:30 AM Romper Room

11:30 AM Tai Chi Chih

2:00 PM FACTS Book Club

7:00 PM In Other Worlds... Book Group

7:30 PM Teen Baby-sitters
18
9:30 AM Terrific Twos

10:30 AM Terrific Twos

1:00 PM French Through Music

1:30 PM Fab Four!

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

4:00 PM French for Children

4:00 PM Homework Help

6:30 PM Graphic Novel Book Club

7:00 PM NCL Board Meeting
19
10:00 AM All Aboard! Storytime at Congers Train Station

12:30 PM just 3's

3:00 PM LS Tutor (Gloria Aronson)

4:00 PM Pumpkin Fun

4:30 PM Teen Movie and Laser Tag
20
3:00 PM Wine Cork Trivets
21
2:00 PM Myanmar & Cambodia Through the Eyes of a Jewish Traveler
22
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:30 AM Wee Ones

2:00 PM One Town, One Book: Book Discussion

4:00 PM Kids Create......Munch!

7:00 PM Paying for College
23
10:00 AM Baby & Me

1:30 PM Haunted House Workshop

2:00 PM Introduction to Coding

4:00 PM Homework Help

7:00 PM Genealogical Society of Rockland County Meeting
24
9:30 AM Romper Room

10:00 AM Tai Chi Chih

10:30 AM Romper Room

11:30 AM Tai Chi Chih

3:00 PM Social Q’s: Reading with GoodReads

6:00 PM Mr. Kurt Concert

7:00 PM How Music Works
25
9:30 AM Terrific Twos

9:30 AM Rise and Read Book Club

10:30 AM Terrific Twos

1:00 PM French Through Music

1:30 PM Fab Four!

2:00 PM Introduction to Circuitry

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

4:00 PM French for Children

4:00 PM Girls Book Club

4:00 PM Homework Help

6:45 PM Warm Up America (Frieda Luxenberg)

7:00 PM MAC Users Group (Richard Tjoa)
26
12:30 PM just 3's

3:00 PM LS Tutor (Gloria Aronson)

4:00 PM Sewing for kids!
27
10:00 AM Sensory Storytime

12:00 PM Teen Paint Party
28
29
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:30 AM Wee Ones

4:00 PM What's Cookin'?

7:00 PM Investigating Mysteries

7:30 PM Teen Baby-sitters
30


10:00 AM Baby & Me

1:30 PM Storytime with Special Guest Jacob!

4:00 PM Homework Help
31
9:30 AM Romper Room

10:00 AM Tai Chi Chih

10:30 AM Romper Room

11:30 AM Tai Chi Chih

7:00 PM How Music Works
1 2 3

PRINT MONTH

  

~event_list_criteria~




EK/TK MARS : BANANA : 2018_04_23 6:00 PM
Icons by Icons8