Dauphin County Library System

-

All Libraries        All Events
11/27/22

11/28/22

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Born to Read
Youth Services
L:East Shore Area Library

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Flavors and Scents
Eileen Emanuel
7176572525
L:East Shore Area Library

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Flavors and Scents
Eileen Emanuel
7176572525
L:East Shore Area Library

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
All Ages Storytime
Youth Services
L:East Shore Area Library

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Chelsey Earnest
Chelsey Earnest
4126600743
L:McCormick Riverfront

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Staff Training Circ
Maria Lagasca
L:East Shore Area Library

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Capital Investment Club
Bruce L Kennedy
17174217924
L:East Shore Area Library

4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
MOM Closing at 5pm
Dustin

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girls Who Code (Grades 6-12)
Youth Services
L:McCormick Riverfront

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Paws 2 Read-- East Shore Area Library
Youth Services
L:East Shore Area Library

11/29/22

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Born to Read (ZOOM)
Youth Services
L:The Library at Your Place

10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Born to Read
Youth Services
L:Elizabethville Library

10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Toddler Storytime
Youth Services
L:Alexander Family Library

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
All Ages Storytime-- CANCELED
Youth Services
L:Madeline L. Olewine Memorial Library

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Girl Scouts: Academic Edge (MOM)
Youth Services
L:Madeline L. Olewine Memorial Library

4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Meeting
Komal Marvin
412-889-1600

4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Pennsylvania Past Players Rehearsal
Christina Lauver
7172344961
L:McCormick Riverfront

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Paws 2 Read-- Northern Dauphin Library
Youth Services
L:Northern Dauphin

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
ECVA Bag Prep
Lori Wertz
L:Elizabethville Library

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Nubian Investments
Sherman Reeves
717-919-4988
L:East Shore Area Library

6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
All Ages Storytime
Youth Services
L:The Library at Your Place

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Susquehanna Rovers Meeting
Regina Zapotosky
717-545-4982
L:East Shore Area Library

11/30/22

9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Toddler Storytime
Youth Services
L:East Shore Area Library

10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
All Ages Storytime
Youth Services
L:Elizabethville Library

10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Born to Read
Youth Services
L:Alexander Family Library

11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
Toddler Storytime
Youth Services
L:The Library at Your Place

3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Roberta Ford
Roberta Ford
717-602-0798
L:East Shore Area Library

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Paws 2 Read-- Elizabethville Library
Youth Services
L:Elizabethville Library

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Paws 2 Read-- Kline Library
Youth Services
L:Kline Library

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Teen Podcast-- NOW STARTING OCTOBER 26
Youth Services
L:McCormick Riverfront

12/01/22

10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
All Ages Storytime
Youth Services
L:Kline Library

10:15 AM - 10:55 AM
Preschool Storytime
Youth Services
L:Alexander Family Library

11:45 AM - 4:45 PM
Setup - Friends of Kline pop-up book sale
Ginny Streckewald
7175452179
L:Kline Library

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Anime Club
Youth Services
L:East Shore Area Library

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Girl Scouts: Academic Edge
Youth Services
L:Elizabethville Library

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Line Dancing
Cheryl Peoples
7173194954
L:East Shore Area Library

12/02/22

9:30 AM - 10:10 AM
Preschool Storytime
Youth Services
L:East Shore Area Library

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Speech Links to Literacy
The Library
L:Madeline L. Olewine Memorial Library

10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Friends of Kline pop-up book sale
Ginny Streckewald
7175452179
L:Kline Library

11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
Preschool Storytime
Youth Services
L:The Library at Your Place

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
YS Team Meeting
Samantha Lowe
7172327286
L:East Shore Area Library

3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Friends Photo Background Set Up
Carolyn Kocher
L:Elizabethville Library

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Teen Dungeons and Dragons
Youth Services
L:The Library at Your Place

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tween Dungeons and Dragons (Zoom Group #2)
Youth Services
L:The Library at Your Place

12/03/22

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bible Study
HANGYAS, LASZLO
717-652-4207
L:Alexander Family Library

10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Birthday Party
Kate Nye
7174490403
L:Alexander Family Library

10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Black Creek Gamers
James Kramer Jr.
17176474062
L:Northern Dauphin

10:00 AM - 1:30 PM
Friends of Kline pop-up book sale
Ginny Streckewald
7175452179
L:Kline Library

10:00 AM - 4:30 PM
Chapter Meeting
Sherneice Idris
2232786104
L:East Shore Area Library

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Children's Holiday Drop-in
Carolyn Kocher
L:Elizabethville Library

Change Configuration           Return to Room List           Hide These Links