Dauphin County Library System

-

All Libraries        All Events
09/15/19

09/16/19

09/17/19

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Born to Read- Greenawald Room
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Madeline L. Olewine Memorial Library

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime- Rooms A & B
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Alexander Family Library

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Born to Read- Greenawald Room
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Toddler Storytime- Rooms A & B
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Alexander Family Library

11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Mid Day Get Away
The Library
717-652-9380 x1045
L:Elizabethville Library

1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Preschool Storytime- Greenawald Room
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Job Seeker Resources (New Location!)- Rooms A & B
The Library
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Novel Thoughts Too Book Club
Ellen Anderson
717-566-2008
L:Alexander Family Library

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Agora Meet & Greet
Tara Brandt
717-603-0557
L:Elizabethville Library

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Genius Hour
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Northern Dauphin

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Camp Read S'more
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Johnson Memorial Library

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
LEGO Robotics Club- Rooms A & Greenawald
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Cooking with Essential Oils
The Library
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Madeline L. Olewine Memorial Library

09/18/19

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Born to Read
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Elizabethville Library

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Born to Read- Rooms A & B
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Alexander Family Library

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Storytime
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Kline Library

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Storytime
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Madeline L. Olewine Memorial Library

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Born to Read- Rooms A & B
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Alexander Family Library

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Mini Makers
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Elizabethville Library

11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Mid Day Get Away
The Library
717-652-9380 x1045
L:McCormick Riverfront

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Create Lab
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Madeline L. Olewine Memorial Library

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
LEGO Club- Rooms A & B
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Alexander Family Library

4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
STEAM Punks
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Kline Library

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit 1, Crochet Too!
The Library
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Kline Library

09/19/19

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime- Greenawald Room
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1045
L:East Shore Area Library

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime Yoga
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Kline Library

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Toddler Storytime- Greenawald Room
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Short and Sweet- Greenawald Room
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Device Club- Room A
The Library
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Paws 2 Read
Youth Services
717-652-9380 x1045
L:Kline Library

6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Short and Sweet
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Northern Dauphin

6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
World Explorers- Greenawald Room
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Knit 1, Crochet Too!
The Library
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Elizabethville Library

6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Kline Library Friends Board Meetings
Darlene Kvaternik
717-343-9426
L:Kline Library

09/20/19

8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Library Meeting
L:Kline Library

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Born to Read
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Kline Library

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Born to Read
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Northern Dauphin

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Storytime
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Elizabethville Library

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Storytime- Greenawald Room
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Storytime- Rooms A & B
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Alexander Family Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Social Security Basics- Rooms A & B
The Library
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Short and Sweet- Rooms A & B
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Alexander Family Library

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Discover Art- Greenawald Room
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Family Storytime
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Northern Dauphin

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Preschool Storytime
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Elizabethville Library

11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Preschool Storytime
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Kline Library

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Dying for Love: A Library Mystery
The Library
717-566-0949 x1204
L:McCormick Riverfront

09/21/19

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Storytime- Greenawald Room
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:East Shore Area Library

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Small Business Round Table
Charles Poticher
717-939-0689
L:East Shore Area Library

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Camp Read S'more
Youth Services
717-566-0949 x1204
L:Elizabethville Library

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links