.
Schenectady County Public Library

-

All Branches        All Events
02/25/24

2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Beat the Snow Concert
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

02/26/24

9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Meet the Artist: The Florida Highwaymen
L:Central Library

10:00 AM
Meet the Artist: The Florida Highwaymen
L:Glenville Branch

10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Meet the Artist: The Florida Highwaymen
L:Scotia Branch

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Toddler Time
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Baby Lap Time
L:Glenville Branch

11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Book A Librarian
L:Scotia Branch

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Chair Yoga with Inner Bliss
L:Scotia Branch

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Paws for Reading
L:Mont Pleasant, Program Room 1

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Peer Partnership Program
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ESL (English as a Second Language) Class
L: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

02/27/24

10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Meet Your Historian
L:Central Library

10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
International Polar Bear Day
L:Niskayuna Branch

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Imagination Stations
L:Rotterdam Branch

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Stay & Play
L: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Baby Cafe
L: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Book Club
L:Woodlawn Branch

2:00 PM - 7:00 PM
International Polar Bear Day
L:Woodlawn Branch

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Peer Partnership Program
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Teen Writing Club
L:Scotia Branch

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Book Club
L:Rotterdam Branch

02/28/24

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Schenectady County Connects - Job Seeker Help
L:Central Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Story Time
L:Scotia Branch

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Imagination Stations
L:Quaker Street Branch

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Through the Mire: A Look at the Environmental History of the Erie Canal
L:Virtual Program

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
REELS Film Series
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cozy Crafters

2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Homeschool Hour - Biomes at Work (RESCHEDULED SEE EVENT INFO)
L:Quaker Street Branch

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Build Zone
L:Niskayuna Branch

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Crochet Fun with Jodie
L: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
ESL (English as a Second Language) Class
L: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Book A Librarian
L:Glenville Branch

5:45 PM - 7:30 PM
Writers Group
L:Central Library, Program Room 1

6:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Evening Family Story Time
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

02/29/24

9:30 AM - 4:30 PM
NYS Dept of Taxation Tax Help
L:Central Library, Program Room 1

10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Meet Your Historian
L:Central Library

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Book Club
L:Glenville Branch

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Family Story Time
L:Glenville Branch

10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Preschool Process Art: Learn & Play
L:Niskayuna Branch

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Book a Librarian
L:Mont Pleasant Branch, Program Room 2

3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Nisky Climate League
L:Niskayuna Branch

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Library Board of Trustee Meeting
L:Central Library, Swanker Board Room

03/01/24

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grow a Rubber Band Ball
L:Woodlawn Branch

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
WMHT Daniel Tiger program
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

03/02/24

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Stay & Play
L:Central Library, McChesney Room

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Crochet Fun with Jody
L: Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Paws For Reading
L:Central Library, Slater Program Room

2:00 PM - 3:50 PM
At The Movies
L:Phyllis Bornt Branch & Literacy Center

Change Configuration           Return to Event List           Hide These Links