MCLS Events and Programs

This page is updated frequently and new events may be added daily.

August 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  Sun   Mon   Tue   Wed   Thu   Fri   Sat 
31 1
9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Make Your Own Button

9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Make Your Own Button

10:00 AM CANCELED: Storytime

10:00 AM Preschool Craft Time / Actividades Para Niños Pequeños

10:00 AM Toddler’s STEM: How Do Penguins Stay Dry?

10:00 AM Outdoor Babytime

10:00 AM SRP Party for Babies and Toddlers with Miss Kim's Children's Music

10:30 AM Baby Time - CANCELED

10:30 AM Painting Station

10:30 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Storytime

11:00 AM Rhythm Time: Country

11:15 AM mTiny

2:00 PM Matinee Movies: Paw Patrol

2:00 PM Monday Afternoon Book Club

2:00 PM Windows 10 Basics (In Person)

2:00 PM Windows 10 Basics (Virtual)

2:30 PM Outdoor Game Day for Adults: Scattergories

2:30 PM Kid's Movie: The Boss Baby 2: Family Business(PG)

3:00 PM Teen Craft: Fish Origami

3:00 PM School-age STEAM: Make Play Doh

4:00 PM CANCELED: Sand Art Bottles

4:00 PM (Virtual) Guided Meditation

4:00 PM Crafternoon: Paper Octopus

4:00 PM Tween Creative Writing: Zines

6:00 PM Tween Craft: Wire Fish

6:30 PM Messy Club

6:30 PM Oreo Taste Test and Cookie Art

6:30 PM Makerspace Mondays: Make Play Doh

6:30 PM Relaxing Art Hour – Marbling Paint Bookmarks (Adult)

7:00 PM Washington’s Army and the Neshaminy Encampment of 1777
2
10:00 AM Baby Time

10:00 AM ABC Play Time

10:00 AM CANCELED Storytime

10:00 AM Outdoor Storytime

10:00 AM (Virtual) ESL Conversation Group for Adults

10:30 AM Concert with Jim Gaven

10:30 AM Fresh Air Funtime

10:30 AM Outdoor Toddler Rock

10:30 AM Story Time

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM Outdoor Little Explorers

11:15 AM Craft Station Fish Decoration

1:00 PM Drop-in Craft: Shark

2:00 PM Outdoor Glittery Ocean Slime

2:00 PM Matinee Movie

3:00 PM Kids' Craft: Pet Rocks

3:00 PM Chess Club

3:25 PM mTiny

3:30 PM Tween Summer Science

4:00 PM Crafternoon: Paper Octopus

4:30 PM Kids' Craft

4:30 PM Kids' Playtime

5:30 PM Teen Summer Science

6:00 PM Word 1 (In Person)

6:00 PM Word 1 (Virtual)

6:30 PM Pokemon Terrarium

7:00 PM (Virtual) Creative Writing Workshop for Adults

7:00 PM Tuesday Trivia
3
10:00 AM Kids' Concert with Miss Kim

10:00 AM Outdoor Little Explorers

10:00 AM Spanish/English Storytime

10:00 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Discovery Time

10:30 AM Conrad Cologne Presents: Bubble Science!

11:00 AM Music and Movement

11:00 AM Outdoor Babytime

12:00 PM Adult Outdoor Drawing Party

1:00 PM Drop-in Craft: Shark

2:00 PM Sphero SPRK+ Robot Balls

2:00 PM Internet 1 (In Person)

2:00 PM Internet 1 (Virtual)

2:00 PM Drop-in Craft: Paper Plate Aquarium

2:00 PM Wednesday Film Festival - Roman Holiday

2:30 PM Outdoor Current Events Chat

3:00 PM Earth Explorers

3:00 PM Sphero SPRK+ Robot Balls

3:00 PM Lee's Circus Extravaganza

4:00 PM Citizenship Exam Preparation

4:00 PM Tween Craft: Wire Fish

4:30 PM Tween Summer Reading Ice Cream Party

5:30 PM Tween/Teen Craft: Friendship Bracelet

6:00 PM Pirate Series: Treasure

6:00 PM Excel 1 (In Person)

6:00 PM Excel 1 (Virtual)

6:30 PM Chess Club

6:30 PM Frozen Party

6:30 PM Kids for Science - Grades 3 to 5

6:30 PM Current Events Discussion Club

7:00 PM Outdoor Bubble Show

7:00 PM CANCELED -- Night Owl Reading
4
3:00 AM CANCELED -- Tween/Teen Craft: Resist Flower Painting

10:00 AM Outdoor Storytime - MOVED INDOORS

10:00 AM ABC Play Time

10:00 AM Outdoor Storytime

10:00 AM mTiny Robots

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Baby Time

10:30 AM Outdoor Storytime

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM Outdoor Romp and Stomp

11:00 AM Basic Skills Craft for Adults

11:00 AM mTiny Robots

11:00 AM Playdough Creation

1:00 PM Tie-dye Canvas Bags

1:00 PM Canceled Drop-In Upcycle Challenge: Pirate Hat

2:00 PM Maker Station:Underwater Flashlight Craft

2:00 PM Google Drive (In Person)

2:00 PM Google Drive (Virtual)

2:30 PM Summer Tween Art

2:30 PM (Virtual) Creative Aging: Moving with Michael!

3:00 PM School-age Craft Crew: Galaxy Painting

3:00 PM Kids' Gratitude Workshop

3:00 PM Outdoor End of the Summer Reading Party

3:00 PM Outdoor End of the Summer Reading Party

3:30 PM Summer Teen Art

4:30 PM Big STEAMers

5:30 PM Film Screening: Dune (2021)

6:00 PM Thursday Evening at the Movies

6:00 PM Canceled - Blackout Poetry Workshop

6:00 PM Teen Halloween Play Auditions

6:30 PM Canceled Play With Clay: Under the Sea

6:30 PM Kids Knitting

6:30 PM Lost at Sea with Talewise (Science)

7:00 PM (Virtual) Wreckers: The Land Pirates of Barnegat

7:00 PM ESL: Conversation in English for Adults
5
10:00 AM Outdoor Luau

10:00 AM Snowball Fight

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime

10:30 AM Story and Snack Time: Ice Cream Sundaes

10:30 AM Toddler Rock

10:30 AM Kids for Science - Grades K to 2

10:30 AM The Juggling Hoffmans SRP Party

11:00 AM Pirate Series: Treasure

11:00 AM Tim Hoh’s Music for Kids

11:00 AM Outdoor Luau

1:00 PM Outdoor Summer Reading Fair

1:00 PM Drop-in Craft: Neon Jellyfish

1:00 PM Drop-in Craft: Neon Jellyfish

2:00 PM Knitting, Crochet, Et Cetera!

2:00 PM Open Lab

2:00 PM Board Games Jr.

2:00 PM Matinee Movie

2:00 PM Tween Board Games

2:00 PM Teen Summer Reading Ice-cream Party!

2:30 PM Board Game Café

3:00 PM DIY Fidget Craft

3:00 PM Kids' Poetry: Tanka

3:00 PM STEAM
6
9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Peacock

10:30 AM Oceans of Possibilities End of Summer Reading Party

10:30 AM Storytime

11:00 AM Outdoor Teddy Bear Picnic Storytime

11:30 AM Oceans of Possibilities End of Summer Reading Party

12:30 PM Oceans of Possibilities of Summer Reading Program

1:00 PM Crafternoon: Paper Octopus

2:00 PM Friendship Bracelets

2:00 PM Saturday Blockbuster Movie Series

2:00 PM Teen Halloween Play Auditions

3:00 PM Citizenship Exam Preparation

3:00 PM Drum Circle
7
8
9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Mini Books

10:00 AM Kids’ Music Round Demo Class

10:00 AM Preschool Craft Time / Actividades Para Niños Pequeños

10:30 AM Baby Time

10:30 AM Concert with Miss Kim Yarson

10:30 AM Painting Station

10:30 AM Storytime

2:00 PM Windows 10 Essentials (In Person)

2:00 PM Windows 10 Essentials (Virtual)

2:30 PM Outdoor Game Day for Adults: Boggle

3:00 PM Teen Craft: Doodle Magnets

3:00 PM School-age STEAM: All About Sharks

4:00 PM Friendship Bracelets

4:00 PM (Virtual) Guided Meditation

4:00 PM Crafternoon: Windchime

6:00 PM K-6 Grade Tutoring / Tutoria Para Kinder - 6 Grado

6:00 PM Tween Craft: Mermaid Diorama

6:30 PM Outdoor DIY Squishies

6:30 PM Adult Craft: Vision Board Collage

6:30 PM Chess Club

6:30 PM Makerspace Mondays: Plant a Succulent

6:30 PM (Virtual) Taking Great Photos Workshop
9
10:00 AM Canceled Activity time with Miss Molly

10:00 AM ABC Play Time

10:00 AM Storytime

10:00 AM (Virtual) ESL Conversation Group for Adults

10:00 AM Painting Fun

10:30 AM Outdoor Toddler Rock

10:30 AM Story Time

10:30 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

2:00 PM Art & Inspiration: Virtual Museum Field Trip

2:00 PM Outdoor Slime

2:00 PM Matinee Movie

3:00 PM Chess Club

3:00 PM Tween/Teen Creative Writing

4:00 PM Crafternoon: Windchime

6:00 PM Word 2 (In Person)

6:00 PM Word 2 (Virtual)

6:30 PM Baby-Sitters Club Book and Craft Club

7:00 PM Hickory Corner Book Club

7:00 PM Science Fiction Book Club - The Best of Michael Swanwick by Michael Swanwick
10
10:00 AM Canceled Storytime

10:00 AM Summer Bingo

10:00 AM Wiggle, Giggle, Read

10:00 AM Crafts for Grown-ups: Rock Painting

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Discovery Time

11:00 AM Music and Movement

2:00 PM The Short of It

2:00 PM Internet 2 (In Person)

2:00 PM Internet 2 (Virtual)

2:00 PM Wednesday Film Festival - The Philadelphia Story

2:30 PM Outdoor Current Events Chat

3:00 PM Craft Station Perler Beads

3:00 PM Drop-in Craft: Mini Books

4:00 PM Citizenship Exam Preparation

4:00 PM Tween Craft: Mermaid Diorama

6:00 PM DIY Kaleidoscopes

6:00 PM Excel 2 (In Person)

6:00 PM Excel 2 (Virtual)

6:30 PM Evening Storytime

6:30 PM Chess Club

6:30 PM Kids for Science - Grades 3 to 5

7:00 PM (In Person) Gardening for Butterflies: Bring Nature to Your Home

7:00 PM (Virtual) Big Library Read Book Discussion

7:00 PM Tween/Teen Craft: Paint a Vinyl Record
11
10:00 AM Outdoor Storytime

10:00 AM ABC Play Time

10:00 AM Fiction Writers' Workshop: Sharing Your Words

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Baby Time

10:30 AM Outdoor Storytime

11:00 AM Basic Skills Craft for Adults

1:00 PM Drop-In Upcycle Challenge: Bike Spoke Cards

1:30 PM (In Person) An Afternoon at the Movies-Stillwater

1:30 PM Crafternoon: Paper Loop Pufferfish Craft

2:00 PM Maker Station: Perler Bead Fun

2:00 PM PowerPoint 1 & 2 (In Person)

2:00 PM PowerPoint 1 & 2 (Virtual)

2:30 PM How to Make No-Cook Pesto

3:00 PM School-age Craft Crew: Ice Cream Cone

6:00 PM Outdoor Animal Program: Eyes of the Wild

6:00 PM Canceled - Haiku Poetry Workshop

6:00 PM K-6 Grade Tutoring / Tutoria Para Kinder - 6 Grado

6:30 PM Play With Clay: Under the Sea

6:30 PM Poetry Circle: Victor Hugo (1802 – 1885)

7:00 PM Canceled: ESL: Conversation in English for Adults

7:00 PM Sports Book Club
12
9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Mini Books

10:00 AM Outdoor Movers and Shakers

10:00 AM Creation Station

10:30 AM Dance Party

10:30 AM Outdoor Miss Kim's Children's Music

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime

10:30 AM Toddler Rock

10:30 AM Kids for Science - Grades K to 2

11:00 AM Playdough Creation

1:00 PM First Chapter Friday Jr.

2:00 PM Knitting, Crochet, Et Cetera!

2:00 PM Open Lab

2:00 PM Matinee Movie

2:30 PM Board Game Café

3:30 PM (Virtual) Teen Advisory Board
13
9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Pet Shell

10:00 AM Sahaja Yoga Meditation

10:00 AM Build a Budget with Excel (In Person)

10:00 AM Build a Budget with Excel (Virtual)

10:30 AM Kids for Science - Grades K to 2

11:00 AM Read to Belle

11:00 AM Mini Scientists: Eco-Science

11:15 AM Read to Belle

11:30 AM Read to Belle

11:45 AM Read to Belle

1:00 PM Pokémon Club

2:00 PM Saturday Blockbuster Movie Series

2:00 PM Open Lab
14
15
Non-Fiction Book Club

9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Crayon Rubbings

10:00 AM Preschool Craft Time / Actividades Para Niños Pequeños

10:00 AM Storytime

10:00 AM Little Steamers I

10:30 AM Baby Storytime

10:30 AM Baby Time

10:30 AM Concert with Tim Hoh Music for Kids

10:30 AM Painting Station

10:30 AM Storytime

10:30 AM (Virtual) Monday Morning Movie Chat

11:00 AM Storytime

11:00 AM Little Steamers II

2:30 PM Outdoor Game Day for Adults: Trivia

3:00 PM School-age STEAM: Luau and Ice Cream Party

4:00 PM Paper Circuits

4:00 PM (Virtual) Guided Meditation

4:00 PM Crafternoon: Butterflies

6:00 PM K-6 Grade Tutoring / Tutoria Para Kinder - 6 Grado

6:00 PM Tween Craft: Magic Fish Flip Book

6:30 PM Messy Club

6:30 PM Outdoor Slime Time

6:30 PM Makerspace Mondays: Luau and Ice Cream Party

7:00 PM (Virtual) Finding Your Calm after the Storm
16
10:00 AM Activity time with Miss Molly

10:00 AM ABC Play Time

10:00 AM (Virtual) ESL Conversation Group for Adults

10:00 AM Game Day

10:30 AM Fresh Air Funtime

10:30 AM Outdoor Toddler Rock

10:30 AM Story Time

10:30 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

2:00 PM Outdoor Slime

2:00 PM Matinee Movie

3:00 PM Chess Club

4:00 PM Crafternoon: Butterflies

4:30 PM Read to the Therapy Dog

4:30 PM Tween and Teen Harry Potter Club

4:45 PM Read to the Therapy Dog

5:00 PM Read to the Therapy Dog

5:00 PM Teen Neuroscience Program

5:15 PM Read to the Therapy Dog

6:30 PM Outdoor Slime Time

7:00 PM (Virtual) Creative Writing Workshop for Adults

7:00 PM Tuesday Trivia
17
10:00 AM Outdoor Big Blocks for Little Kids

10:00 AM Storytime

10:00 AM Wiggle, Giggle, Read

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Discovery Time

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM Music and Movement

12:00 PM Adult Outdoor Drawing Party

2:00 PM Crafty Adults: Citrus Fruit Felt Coasters

2:00 PM Gardening Book Group

2:00 PM Wednesday Film Festival - It Happened One Night

2:30 PM Outdoor Current Events Chat

3:00 PM Tween/Teen Craft: DIY Pom Pom Bookmarks

3:00 PM Free Play with mTiny Robots

3:00 PM Drop-in Craft: Crayon Rubbings

4:00 PM Citizenship Exam Preparation

4:00 PM Tween Craft: Magic Fish Flip Book

5:30 PM Tween/Teen Craft: Marble Paint Tote Bag

5:30 PM Teen DND-Basic Rules Part 1

6:00 PM Magic “Flashlight” Art

6:30 PM Chess Club

6:30 PM Kids for Science - Grades 3 to 5

7:00 PM Night Owl Reading

7:00 PM (Virtual) Venmo, PayPal, Zelle, and Other Payment Sharing Tools
18
10:00 AM Outdoor Storytime

10:00 AM ABC Play Time

10:00 AM Cook Talks: Tiramisu and Affogato

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Baby Time

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM Adult Craft: Make a Dotted Mug

1:00 PM Drop-In Upcycle Challenge: Vehicle

2:00 PM Outdoor Messy Art

2:30 PM Story Time

2:30 PM Adult Craft: Matchbox Art

3:00 PM School-age Craft Crew: Watermelon Art

4:30 PM Big STEAMers

5:00 PM Teen Neuroscience Program

5:30 PM Film Screening: Fatherhood (2021)

5:30 PM Teen DND-Basic Rules Part 1

6:00 PM Thursday Evening at the Movies

6:00 PM Kids' Knitting

6:00 PM K-6 Grade Tutoring / Tutoria Para Kinder - 6 Grado

6:30 PM Play With Clay: Under the Sea

6:30 PM Lego Club

6:30 PM Rule of Three Reading Group: Suburbs

7:00 PM ESL: Conversation in English for Adults
19
9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Crayon Rubbings

10:00 AM Outdoor Movers and Shakers

10:00 AM Friday Morning Bookies - The Sentence by Louise Erdrich

10:00 AM Creation Station

10:30 AM Music with Tim Hoh

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime

10:30 AM Outdoor Sing Along with Miss Kim

10:30 AM Kids for Science - Grades K to 2

11:00 AM Playdough Creation

1:00 PM First Chapter Friday

2:00 PM Knitting, Crochet, Et Cetera!

2:00 PM Matinee Movie

2:30 PM Outdoor Nonfiction Book Club

2:30 PM Board Game Café

3:00 PM Drum Circle
20
9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Paper Plate Fan

10:00 AM Creation Station

11:00 AM Outdoor Storytime

11:00 AM Author Study: Eric Carle

12:00 PM Teen DND- The Adventure Continues

2:00 PM Book Binding

2:00 PM Saturday Blockbuster Movie Series

3:00 PM Tween/Teen Craft: Trinket Tray
21
22
9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Mermaids

10:00 AM Preschool Craft Time / Actividades Para Niños Pequeños

10:00 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Baby Storytime

10:30 AM Baby Time

10:30 AM Painting Station

10:30 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Pirate Treasure Scavenger Hunt

11:00 AM Storytime

2:30 PM Outdoor Game Day for Adults: Taboo

3:00 PM Teen Craft: DIY Notebooks

3:00 PM Free Play with mTiny Robots

4:00 PM Quilled Paper Jewelry

4:00 PM (Virtual) Guided Meditation

4:00 PM Crafternoon: Sunflowers

6:00 PM Warrior Cats Gathering

6:00 PM K-6 Grade Tutoring / Tutoria Para Kinder - 6 Grado

6:30 PM Outdoor Watermelon Paper Plate Bag

6:30 PM Adult Craft: Perler Bead Magnets

7:00 PM Adult Craft: Tie-Dye
23
10:00 AM Cancelled Activity time with Miss Molly

10:00 AM ABC Play Time

10:00 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Fresh Air Funtime

10:30 AM Outdoor Toddler Rock

10:30 AM Story Time

10:30 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

12:00 PM (Virtual) Sodium in Your Diet

2:00 PM Outdoor Slime

2:00 PM Matinee Movie

2:30 PM Lego Club

3:00 PM Chess Club

3:00 PM Tween/Teen Creative Writing

4:00 PM Crafternoon: Sunflowers

4:30 PM Read to the Therapy Dog

4:30 PM Tween and Teen DIY

4:45 PM Read to the Therapy Dog

5:00 PM Read to the Therapy Dog

5:00 PM Teen Neuroscience Program

5:15 PM Read to the Therapy Dog

6:30 PM Outdoor Puddle Painting

7:00 PM Breathe, Relax, & Focus: Guided Meditation & Relaxation
24
10:00 AM Storytime

10:00 AM Wiggle, Giggle, Read

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Discovery Time

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime

10:30 AM Outdoor Sing Along with Mr. Tim

11:00 AM Music and Movement

2:00 PM Wednesday Film Festival - To Have and Have Not

2:30 PM Outdoor Current Events Chat

3:00 PM Fossil Dig

3:00 PM Chess Club

3:00 PM Drop-in Craft: Mermaids

4:00 PM Harry Potter Club

4:00 PM Citizenship Exam Preparation

4:30 PM Tween and Teen STEAM

6:00 PM DIY Ice Cream

6:00 PM Think What You Drink

6:30 PM Evening Storytime

6:30 PM Chess Club

6:30 PM Kids for Science - Grades 3 to 5

7:00 PM Pirate Party
25
10:00 AM Outdoor Storytime

10:00 AM ABC Play Time

10:00 AM Knitting Club

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Baby Time

10:30 AM Outdoor Storytime

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

1:00 PM Drop-In Upcycle Challenge: Stamp Set

1:30 PM Crafternoon: 3D Paper Octopus

2:00 PM Maker Station: Loom Bracelet

3:00 PM School-age Craft Crew: Make a Hawaiian Lei

3:00 PM Craft Station Perler Beads

4:00 PM Study Buddy Jr.: Active Reading Skills

4:30 PM Big STEAMers

5:00 PM Teen Neuroscience Program

6:00 PM Thursday Evening at the Movies

6:00 PM Kids' Knitting

6:00 PM K-6 Grade Tutoring / Tutoria Para Kinder - 6 Grado

6:30 PM Play With Clay: Under the Sea

7:00 PM ESL: Conversation in English for Adults
26
9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Mermaids

10:00 AM Outdoor Messy Art Club

10:00 AM Creation Station

10:00 AM Mini Golf

10:30 AM Dance Party

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime

10:30 AM Toddler Rock

10:30 AM Kids for Science - Grades K to 2

11:00 AM Playdough Creation

2:00 PM Documentary Series: “I Am Ali” (2014)

2:00 PM Knitting, Crochet, Et Cetera!

2:00 PM Matinee Movie

2:30 PM Board Game Café
27
9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Optical Illusion

10:00 AM Mini Golf

10:30 AM Kids for Science - Grades K to 2

11:00 AM Mini Scientists: Math

2:00 PM Potholder Weaving

2:00 PM Saturday Blockbuster Movie Series
28
29
9:45 AM Drop-in Craft: Ocean Scene

10:00 AM Preschool Craft Time / Actividades Para Niños Pequeños

10:00 AM Storytime

10:00 AM Mini Golf

10:30 AM Baby Storytime

10:30 AM Baby Time

10:30 AM Painting Station

10:30 AM Storytime

3:00 PM Little Mermaid Fairy Tale Mystery

4:00 PM Potholder Weaving

4:00 PM (Virtual) Guided Meditation

4:00 PM Crafternoon: Name Art

6:00 PM K-6 Grade Tutoring / Tutoria Para Kinder - 6 Grado

6:30 PM Maker Monday: Shrinky Dinks

6:30 PM Beaded Safety Pin Craft (Adult)

6:30 PM Makerspace Mondays: Tie-Dye Science
30
10:00 AM Activity time with Miss Molly

10:00 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Kids Music Round Demo

10:30 AM Fresh Air Funtime

10:30 AM Outdoor Toddler Rock

10:30 AM Story Time

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

2:00 PM Outdoor Slime

2:00 PM Matinee Movie

3:00 PM Chess Club

4:00 PM Crafternoon: Name Art

5:00 PM Teen Neuroscience Program

6:30 PM Drop-in Craft: Wooden Flower

7:00 PM Book Discussion
31
10:00 AM Spanish/English Storytime

10:00 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Babytime

10:30 AM Discovery Time

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime

10:30 AM Outdoor Kids’ MusicRound

11:00 AM Music and Movement

2:00 PM Wednesday Film Festival - Mildred Pierce

4:00 PM Citizenship Exam Preparation

4:00 PM Lego Club

6:30 PM Chess Club

7:00 PM Night Owl Reading
1 2 3

PRINT MONTH


EK/TK MARS : IVORY : 2020_09_28 9:30 PM
Icons by Icons8