Upcoming Events 2


  

June 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27 28 29 30 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
11:00 AM Computer Training 102

12:00 PM Computer Training 103
14
15
16
17
18
19
10:00 AM SUMMER READING CLUB
20
21
LEGO WEDO ROBOTICSWORKSHOP
22
23
9:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime

10:00 AM Rock Painting

10:00 AM eBook/Tablet/Laptop Help

10:00 AM Tea and Stitch Needlework Program

10:00 AM Build Day @ MFL

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM Family Summer Show

10:30 AM Friday Knitting Club

10:45 AM Mother Goose Storytime

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

1:00 PM Gaming Club

2:00 PM 10 GREATEST DANCERS OF THE 20TH CENTURY

3:00 PM Freedom Fridays

6:00 PM Bee Education with Philadelphia Bee Company
24
10:30 AM Once Upon a Garden at Chanticleer

11:00 AM Lego Club with Dustin

11:00 AM Russian Story Time

1:00 PM Chess Club

1:00 PM Gaming Club
25
26
9:30 AM Toddler Tales

10:00 AM Infant Storytime

10:00 AM Tail Waggin' Tutors

10:00 AM Creative Babies

10:00 AM Infant Story Time 10AM

10:00 AM SUMMER READING CLUB EVENT

10:15 AM Toddler Tales

10:30 AM Toddler Tales

11:00 AM Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM Infant Story Time 11AM

11:00 AM Computer Training 101

11:00 AM Kid's One Day Engineering Camp

11:00 AM Movie Discussion

1:00 PM Architecture Camp for ages 5 & 6

1:00 PM Minecraft & More

1:00 PM Reporting Hours

2:30 PM Architecture Camp for ages 7-10-FULL

3:00 PM Movietime!

3:00 PM VIDEO GAME SUMMER DAZE

4:00 PM Sally's Music Circle

4:00 PM Monday Funday

4:00 PM Lego Club

4:15 PM Creative Kids

6:30 PM Story Hour for Ages 3-7
27
PreSchool Storytime

9:30 AM Wee Read

10:00 AM Toddler Storytime

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM Toddler Story Time 10AM

10:00 AM PRESCHOOL CONNECTIONS

10:30 AM Bibs n Books

10:30 AM Wee Read

10:30 AM 2s and 3s Story Time with Ms. Debbie

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:00 AM Toddler Story Time 11AM

11:00 AM PLAY K DAZE

11:15 AM Toddler Storytime

11:30 AM Drop In Tuesdays

1:00 PM Storytime for Kindergartners

1:00 PM Architecture Camp for ages 5 & 6-FULL

1:00 PM Lego Mania

1:30 PM Preschool and Kindergarten Story Time with Miss Mel

2:00 PM Preschool Storytime

2:00 PM Preschool Stories

2:30 PM Architecture Camp for ages 7-10-FULL

2:30 PM Build A Better Pet: A S.M.Art Kids Program

3:00 PM Gardening for Kids

3:00 PM VIDEO GAME SUMMER DAZE

3:30 PM Build It!

4:00 PM Lego's

4:30 PM Scrabble Club

5:00 PM Candy Wars

6:00 PM TODDLER TUESDAY

6:00 PM Chess Club

6:30 PM Family Coloring Party

7:00 PM Jungle Gym Jam
28
LEGO WEDO ROBOTICSWORKSHOP

Summer Reading Club

10:00 AM Infant Storytime

10:00 AM Books & Breakfast

10:00 AM Golden Gamers

10:15 AM Tiny Tots Storytime

10:30 AM Toddler Story Time with Miss Mel

10:30 AM Book Buzz

10:30 AM Under 2s Story Time with Ms. Debbie

11:00 AM Creative Babies

11:00 AM PRESCHOOL BLOCK PARTY

11:00 AM Summer Reading Club

11:00 AM Summer Reading Club

1:00 PM Preschool Storytime

1:00 PM Afternoon Book Club

1:00 PM Architecture Camp for ages 5 & 6-FULL

1:00 PM David Darwin's One Man Sideshow

1:00 PM Focus on Fiction at Furness Book Club

1:00 PM Ice Cream Adventure

2:00 PM Preschool Stories

2:00 PM Book Club

2:30 PM Architecture Camp for ages 7-10-FULL

3:00 PM VIDEO GAME SUMMER DAZE

3:30 PM SKOYZ Funshop

4:00 PM Family Storytime at Wayne Elementary

4:30 PM Tween Yoga

6:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

6:30 PM Pajama Time

6:30 PM Read to Pet Pals

6:30 PM When & Where

7:00 PM Adult Chess Club

7:00 PM Sunset Stories

7:30 PM PAWS for Reading
29
9:30 AM Infants Only

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose

10:00 AM Pre-Walker Circle Time

10:00 AM Preschool: On My Own 10AM

10:30 AM 3s-5s Story Time with Ms. Debbie

10:30 AM Infant Storytime

10:30 AM Toddler Tales

10:30 AM Wee Read

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime

10:30 AM Kid Yoga and Mindful Meditation with Miss Gosha

11:00 AM Preschool Stories

11:00 AM Preschool: On My Own 11AM

1:00 PM Kid's Club

1:00 PM Architecture Camp for ages 5 & 6-FULL

2:00 PM Preschool Robotics

2:00 PM Block Party

2:00 PM Chair Tai Chih

2:00 PM Gaming Club

2:30 PM Architecture Camp for ages 7-10-FULL

3:00 PM VIDEO GAME SUMMER DAZE

3:30 PM SKOYZ Funshop

4:00 PM Kid Zone

4:15 PM Book Club Series for Kids

5:30 PM TEEN THURSDAY AFTER DINNER MOVIE EVENT

6:00 PM KNIT ONE, CROCHET TOO!

6:30 PM Puppets Pizzazz

6:30 PM Pajama Storytime

6:30 PM Kindness Rocks! Rock Painting Party

7:15 PM Reporting Hours
30
9:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime

10:00 AM Infant Storytime

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM eBook/Tablet/Laptop Help

10:00 AM Tea and Stitch Needlework Program

10:30 AM Friday Morning Live

10:30 AM Family Summer Show

10:30 AM Friday Knitting Club

10:45 AM Mother Goose Storytime

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

11:15 AM Infant Storytime

1:00 PM Architecture Camp for ages 5 & 6-FULL

1:00 PM LEGO Club

1:00 PM Gaming Club

2:00 PM Building Club for Ages 5 - 8

2:00 PM Drive In Movie Day

2:30 PM Architecture Camp for ages 7-10-FULL

3:00 PM Freedom Fridays

3:00 PM Pokémon Tournament

3:30 PM SKOYZ Funshop
1




EK MARS 6A -- 2017.06.16 -- 11:30 AM