Upcoming Events 2


  

June 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 27 28 29 30 1
10:30 AM Butterfly Garden
2
12:00 PM Harry Potter Club
3
4
6:00 PM Teen RPG Club
5
6
4:00 PM Fashion Crafts
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
4:00 PM Cooking Club
14
15
Library Quest

8:00 AM DELICIOUS SCRUMPALUICIOUS

10:00 AM Infant Storytime

10:00 AM GSK SCIENCE IN THE SUMMER

10:30 AM Baby Storytime

11:00 AM Preschool Striytine

11:15 AM Infant Storytime

1:00 PM Summer Friday Movie

2:00 PM BOARD GAMES

2:00 PM BOARD GAMES

French Conversation

4:00 PM Talking Books n' Stuff Book Group

5:00 PM Pizza & Movie Night @ MFL

6:00 PM Silent Auction Social

7:00 PM Murder Mystery Event
16
GSK SCIENCE IN THE SUMMER

11:00 AM Chair Yoga

12:00 PM Children's Author Book Signing

1:00 PM Chess Club

1:00 PM Play: That Proclamation

1:00 PM Kid's Art Class

1:00 PM MEDITATION SATURDAY

2:00 PM Kids Drawing Workshop

4:30 PM Ancestry Workshop
17
Journey Across Delco
18
Become a Pen Pal

9:30 AM Toddler Tales

10:00 AM LIBRARY ROCKS! SUMMER QUEST KICK-OFF!

10:00 AM CONSTRUCTION

10:15 AM Toddler tales

10:30 AM Hungry PreC Class

10:30 AM Toddler Story Time with Miss Mel

10:30 AM Toddler Tales

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM Action Readers!

11:00 AM Infant Story Time

11:00 AM COMPUTER 101

11:30 AM Action Readers!

12:00 PM Movies That Rock!

12:30 PM MONDAY MOVIES @ MUNICIPAL

12:30 PM MONDAY MOVIES AT MUNICIPAL

1:00 PM Kindergarten Storytime

1:00 PM Nutrition Links Summer Health Fair

1:00 PM STEM and Play

3:00 PM FIBER ARTS CLUB

3:00 PM Mystery Mondays

3:30 PM Gaming Club

4:15 PM Creative Kids

6:00 PM Teen RPG Club

6:30 PM Snuggle Up For Storytime
19
9:30 AM Wee Read

10:00 AM Miss Joy's Music!

10:00 AM Toddler Story Time

10:00 AM PRESCHOOL CONNECTIONS

Philosophy Forum

10:30 AM Book Talk

10:30 AM Wee Read

10:30 AM World of Song

10:30 AM PreSchool Storytime

10:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers

10:30 AM 2's and 3's Storytime with Miss Debbie

10:30 AM Block Party

11:00 AM Toddler Story Time

11:00 AM BOOKS & BABIES

11:00 AM Computer 102

11:00 AM Knit & Crochet

11:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers Encore

11:30 AM Tuesday Pop-Up Kid Activity

1:00 PM Tuesday Afternoon Crafts

1:30 PM Preschool and Kindergarten Story Time with Miss Mel

1:30 PM Science Rocks

1:30 PM Our Own Stories--Preschool Story Time

1:30 PM PreSchool Storytime

2:00 PM Preschool Storytime

3:00 PM Young Artist Club - Create With Cardboard

3:30 PM DOODLE HOUR

3:30 PM Libraries ROCK!

4:00 PM Kid's Can Build

4:15 PM Kids Book Club

4:30 PM Scrabble Club

6:00 PM Summer Kickoff Party

6:00 PM Chess Club

7:00 PM Peter Moses Music Program
20
10:00 AM Bookin' with Babies

10:00 AM GOLDEN GAMERS

10:15 AM Media-UP Family Storytime: 10:15 OR 11am

10:30 AM pAge Turners Book Club

10:30 AM Toddler Story Time with Miss Mel

10:30 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Book Buddies

10:30 AM Under 2's Story Time with Ms. Debbie

11:00 AM Summer Quest

12:30 PM Kids Yoga

1:00 PM Instrument Making

1:00 PM Preschool Storytime

1:00 PM Robin Bady- Storyteller and Singer

1:30 PM Ice Cream Challenge

2:00 PM French for Fun

2:00 PM Listen, Learn, Play - Djembe Drum Circle

3:00 PM DJEMBE DRUM CIRCLE

3:30 PM Anime Club @ Sellers

4:00 PM BOOKS & A CRAFT

4:00 PM Fashion Crafts

6:00 PM Sciencetellers

6:00 PM PHILADELPHIA FLYERS SUMMER COMMUNITY CARAVAN

6:00 PM Board Game Night for Adults

6:30 PM Summer Quest Kick Off @ MFL

6:30 PM Sunset Stories

6:30 PM I Still Want Fireworks

6:30 PM Teen Book Club

7:00 PM Adult Chess

7:00 PM Beat the Heat with Essential Oils DIY Workshop

7:00 PM Motown Night

7:00 PM PAWS for Reading

7:00 PM Book Club
21
9:30 AM Pre School Story Time

10:00 AM Infants Only

10:00 AM Preschool Story Time

10:00 AM Create and Take - Butterfly Mobiles

10:00 AM Power of Myth

10:30 AM Concert with Alex from the Kaleidoscope Band!

10:30 AM Makin' Music @ MFL

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime

10:30 AM Mothergoose Storytime

10:30 AM 3's-5's Story Time with Ms. Debbie

10:30 AM Wee Reads Welcomes Lansdowne Symphony Orchestra

10:30 AM Handicrafts Club

11:00 AM Toddler Tales

11:00 AM Preschool Story Time

11:00 AM PRESCHOOL STORY TIME & CRAFT

12:00 PM W.I.S.E. Wellness Initiative for Senior Education

1:00 PM ADULT BOOK GROUP

1:00 PM Bingo

1:30 PM T'ai Chi Chih Practice Session

2:00 PM Gifts from the Sea : The Shells of Sanibel Island

2:00 PM Karaoke Hour

3:00 PM CANVAS PAINTING

3:00 PM Thursday Afternoon Movies

3:30 PM Art Rocks

3:30 PM Pizza Reads for Teens

4:15 PM Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead Club

5:00 PM Pre School Story Time

6:00 PM Game Night

6:30 PM Adult Book Discussion Group

6:30 PM Adult Yoga

6:30 PM Doterra Essential Oils

6:30 PM FREE CONCERT - MAKE MUSIC DAY

6:30 PM Paint Night

6:30 PM PAWS

6:30 PM PAWS for Reading

7:00 PM History Forum

7:00 PM Italian Language Club

7:00 PM The Secrets of Magic with Ran'D Shine!
22
10:00 AM Adventure Aquarium

10:00 AM Sidewalk Chalk Art

10:00 AM Mothrergoose Storytime

10:00 AM LEGO Club @ MFL

10:30 AM Friday Morning Live

10:30 AM Baby Storytime

10:30 AM Family Fun Show

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

1:00 PM Learn to Draw

1:30 PM Gaming Club

2:00 PM English Conversation

2:00 PM BOARD GAMES

2:00 PM BOARD GAMES

3:00 PM Teen Game Day

3:30 PM Fourth Grade Book Discussion Group

6:30 PM Sciencetellers

7:00 PM QUIZZO AT THE LIBRARY

8:00 PM Movie Night at the Park
23
9:30 AM Juneteenth: A Celebration of Freedom

10:30 AM Once Upon a Garden: A Storytime at Chanticleer

11:00 AM Block Party!

11:00 AM Chair Yoga

11:00 AM Paws for Reading

11:00 AM Lego Club

11:00 AM Summer Reading Kickoff!

12:00 PM Adult Author Book Signing

12:30 PM Adult Beginner's Painting Class

1:00 PM Chess Club

1:00 PM Herb Container Workshop

1:00 PM Tech Girlz- Introduction to JavaScript

2:00 PM DIY No-Sew Beach Bag

2:30 PM Parents Pride Meetup

2:30 PM Parents Pride Meetup

2:30 PM Teen Pride Party
24
Journey Across Delco
25
Become a Pen Pal

9:30 AM Toddler Tales

10:00 AM Creative Babies

10:00 AM LIBRARIES ROCK! SUMMER QUEST EVENT

10:15 AM Toddler tales

10:30 AM Mommy & Me Yoga with Miss Gosha

10:30 AM Toddler Story Time with Miss Mel

10:30 AM Toddler Tales

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM Action Readers!

10:30 AM ** SUMMER QUEST **

11:00 AM Creative Babies

11:00 AM Infant Story Time

11:00 AM COMPUTER 101

11:00 AM Monday Matinee Movie

11:30 AM Sit n Stitch

11:30 AM Action Readers!

12:00 PM Movies That Rock!

12:30 PM Preschool Yoga @ MFL

12:30 PM MONDAY MOVIES @ MUNICIPAL

12:30 PM MONDAY MOVIES AT MUNICIPAL

1:00 PM Kindergarten Storytime

1:00 PM STEM and Play

1:00 PM Summer Quest Pen Pal Program

3:00 PM Movietime! Mondays

3:00 PM FIBER ARTS CLUB

3:00 PM Mystery Mondays

3:30 PM Gaming Club

4:00 PM Monday Fun Day

4:00 PM Teen & Tween Calligraphy

4:15 PM Creative Kids

6:00 PM Teen RPG Club

6:30 PM Snuggle Up For Storytime

7:00 PM Yoga at the Library
26
9:30 AM Wee Read

10:00 AM In Stitches

10:00 AM Meet a Berenstain Bear!

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM Toddler Story Time

10:00 AM PRESCHOOL CONNECTIONS

10:30 AM Bibs n Books

10:30 AM Wee Read

10:30 AM PreSchool Storytime

10:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers

10:30 AM 2's and 3's Storytime with Miss Debbie

10:30 AM Block Party

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:00 AM Toddler Story Time

11:00 AM BOOKS & BABIES

11:00 AM Computer 102

11:00 AM Knit & Crochet

11:00 AM Summer Reading - One Love

11:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers Encore

11:30 AM SONGWRITING WORKSHOP

11:30 AM Tuesday Pop-Up Kid Activity

1:00 PM Craft Club

1:00 PM Tuesday Afternoon Crafts

1:30 PM Preschool and Kindergarten Story Time with Miss Mel

1:30 PM Science Rocks

1:30 PM Our Own Stories--Preschool Story Time

1:30 PM PreSchool Storytime

2:00 PM Preschool Stories

2:00 PM Preschool Storytime

2:00 PM Watercolor Workshop with Sasha Prood

2:00 PM ARTS & CRAFTS CLUB - PAINTING FLOWERS

3:30 PM Libraries ROCK!

4:00 PM Kid's Can Build

4:00 PM TEEN BOOK CLUB

4:15 PM Kids Book Club

4:30 PM Scrabble Club

6:00 PM Disney Night

6:00 PM Chess Club

6:30 PM Oil Pastel Landscape Workshop

7:00 PM Alex and the Kaleidoscope Band- Summer Reading Kickoff
27
10:00 AM Creative Babies

10:00 AM Infant Storytime

10:00 AM Books & Breakfast

10:15 AM Media-UP Family Storytime: 10:15 OR 11am

10:30 AM Toddler Story Time with Miss Mel

10:30 AM Storytime

10:30 AM Think it, Build it, Test It

10:30 AM Under 2's Story Time with Ms. Debbie

11:00 AM Creative Babies

11:00 AM Health Fair

11:00 AM Summer Quest

12:30 PM Kids Yoga

1:00 PM Preschool Storytime

1:00 PM Winterthur Museum: Toe Tapping Tunes

1:00 PM Action Book Club

1:00 PM AFTERNOON BOOK CLUB

1:00 PM Stories on Stage

1:00 PM The Magic of Ari Paul Felber

1:00 PM BOLLYWOOD DANCE & HENNA DESIGN

1:30 PM Mineral Mania with Mad Science of Delaware Valley

1:30 PM Music Quizzo

2:00 PM French for Fun

2:00 PM Preschool Stories

2:00 PM Book Club

4:00 PM Makin' Music

4:00 PM BOOKS & A CRAFT

4:00 PM Cooking Club

4:00 PM LEGO Stop-Motion Movie Making

6:00 PM Mystic Drumz

6:00 PM Raised Beds for Beginners

6:30 PM Pajama Time

6:30 PM Sleepytime Tales

6:30 PM Sunset Stories

6:30 PM When & Where

7:00 PM Adult Chess

7:00 PM PAWS for Reading
28
9:30 AM Pre School Story Time

9:30 AM Pre School Story Time

10:00 AM Healthy Story Time @ Wolff's

10:00 AM Infants Only

10:00 AM Pre-Walkers

10:00 AM Preschool Story Time

10:00 AM Girls Scouts Summer Program

10:00 AM Power of Myth

10:30 AM Wee Read

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime

10:30 AM Mothergoose Storytime

10:30 AM 3's-5's Story Time with Ms. Debbie

10:30 AM Handicrafts Club

11:00 AM Preschool Stories

11:00 AM Toddler Tales

11:00 AM Preschool Story Time

11:00 AM PRESCHOOL STORY TIME & CRAFT

11:15 AM Mr. Jason's Outdoor Science Lab

12:00 PM W.I.S.E. Wellness Initiative for Senior Education

1:00 PM Thorsday

1:00 PM Lego Mania

2:00 PM Elder Law with Chari Maddren, Esq

2:00 PM Summer Fest

3:00 PM CULTURAL CONNECTIONS: JAPAN

3:00 PM Thursday Afternoon Movies

3:30 PM Art Rocks

3:30 PM Bored? Got Board Games!

4:00 PM Kid Zone

4:15 PM Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead Club

6:00 PM Game Night

6:00 PM Watercolor Note Cards Workshop

6:30 PM Teen Program - Rock It

6:30 PM Adult Yoga

6:30 PM AUNT MARY PAT LIVE!

7:00 PM Fourth Thursday Book Club

7:00 PM Rockin' through the Revolution with Damien Drago!
29
10:00 AM Infant Storytime

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM Sidewalk Chalk Art

10:00 AM Mothrergoose Storytime

10:30 AM Baby & Me Art Class @ MFL

10:30 AM Baby Storytime

10:30 AM Family Fun Show

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

11:15 AM Infant Storytime

1:00 PM Craft Club

1:00 PM Library FortNite

1:00 PM Summer Friday Movie

1:30 PM Gaming Club

2:00 PM BOARD GAMES

2:00 PM BOARD GAMES

3:00 PM Smash Bros. Tournament

7:00 PM Minor Adjustments

7:30 PM Parking Lot Movie
30
10:30 AM Yoga Fun with Miss Gosha

11:00 AM Russian Story Time @ MFL

11:00 AM Chair Yoga

1:00 PM Chess Club

1:00 PM Author Visit: Lisa Thomas Laury

1:00 PM Cupcake WAR

PRINT MONTH



EK/TK MARS : BANANA : 2018_04_23 6:00 PM