Upcoming Events 2


  

January 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
World War I and America Exhibit

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose

10:00 AM Pre-walker Circle Time

10:00 AM Toddler Tales 10:00

10:30 AM 3s-5s Story Time with Ms. Nancy

10:30 AM Infant Storytime

10:30 AM Drive In Movie Day

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM French for Fun!

4:00 PM Kid Zone

6:00 PM KNIT ONE,CROCHET TOO

6:00 PM Music Listening Club for Tweens & Teens

6:30 PM Newtown Square Wordsmiths
6
World War I and America Exhibit

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM Tea and Stitch Needlework Program

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:00 AM Let's Play With Blocks!

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

12:00 PM Friday Flicks

1:00 PM First Friday Flicks

2:00 PM Color Me Happy

2:00 PM Coloring for Grown-ups

2:30 PM Gaming Club

3:00 PM Freedom Fridays

6:00 PM Teen & Tween Game Lock In

7:00 PM First Friday Flick - Discontinued
7
World War I and America Exhibit

9:00 AM TechGirlz

11:00 AM NO YOGA

11:00 AM Russian Story Time

11:00 AM Knit @ Crochet

1:00 PM Chess Club
8
World War I and America Exhibit

2:00 PM Graphic Novel Book Club

2:00 PM World War I and American Art
9
World War I and America Exhibit

9:30 AM Toddler Tales 9:30

10:00 AM Creative Babies

10:15 AM Movers and Shakers

10:15 AM Computer Basics

10:30 AM Action Readers!

10:30 AM Toddler Tales 10:30

10:30 AM Socrates Cafe

11:00 AM Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM Creative Babies

11:00 AM Creative Writing Club

12:30 PM Homeschoolers' Chess Club

2:30 PM High School Hangout

4:00 PM Kids n Stitches

4:15 PM Creative Kids

6:30 PM Cookbook Club: Tapas - Sensational Small Plates from Spain

6:30 PM MEDITATION MONDAYS

7:00 PM Mondays are Murder

7:00 PM Yoga for All Ages

7:00 PM Adult Book Group
10
World War I and America Exhibit

9:30 AM Wee Read 9:30

10:00 AM Music with the Center on Central!

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM PreSchool Storytime

10:15 AM Circle Time

10:15 AM Laptop Day

10:30 AM Bibs n Books

10:30 AM Infant Storytime

10:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers

10:30 AM Wee Read 10:30

10:30 AM 2s and 3s Story Time with Ms. Nancy

11:00 AM Listen Out Loud: Short Stories for Adults

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers Encore

1:30 PM Our Own Stories--Preschool Story Time

2:00 PM Film Discussion Group

2:00 PM Preschool Storytime

2:00 PM Preschool 2:00

4:00 PM Homework Help

4:00 PM LEGO Club - Session 1

4:30 PM Scrabble Club

6:00 PM Knit @ Crochet

6:00 PM Indoor Games

6:30 PM DANNY AND MICKEY: ORDINARY HEROES

6:30 PM Music & Video Creation Workshop

7:30 PM More English Than England: An Illustrated Lecture by Jeff Groff
11
World War I and America Exhibit

10:00 AM Infant Storytime

10:00 AM Creative Babies

10:00 AM Infants Only

10:15 AM Family Storytime

10:15 AM Books & Babies

10:30 AM Under 2s Story Time with Ms. Nancy

11:00 AM Creative Babies

11:00 AM Family Storytime

11:00 AM Block Party

11:15 AM Infant Storytime

1:00 PM Preschool 1:00

1:30 PM Circle Time

2:00 PM Preschool Storytime

2:30 PM Movie Day

4:00 PM Afternoon Movie Matinee

4:00 PM Meet a Famous Artist

4:00 PM Animate+ Club

4:15 PM Book Club series for kids

6:30 PM Mystery Book Club

6:30 PM Pajama Time

6:30 PM Water is Life: the Issues Involved at Standing Rock and Actions to Come

7:00 PM Adult Chess Club

7:00 PM PAWS for Reading
12
World War I and America Exhibit

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose

10:00 AM Pre-walker Circle Time

10:00 AM Toddler Tales 10:00

10:15 AM Circle Time

10:30 AM 3s-5s Story Time with Ms. Nancy

10:30 AM Infant Storytime

10:30 AM Wee Read

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM French for Fun!

12:30 PM Writer's Club

1:00 PM Needlecraft Group

1:30 PM Creative Corner

2:00 PM Quilting Group

2:00 PM Preschool Robotics

3:30 PM After School Fun Club

4:00 PM 3D Printer Demonstration

4:00 PM Kid Zone

4:00 PM LEGO Club

6:00 PM KNIT ONE,CROCHET TOO

6:30 PM Radnor Library Cookbook Club

6:30 PM Book Club

6:30 PM PAWS for Reading

7:00 PM Jackson Hole WIld on Tour

7:00 PM Page Turner's Book Club

7:00 PM Service for Service
13
Registration for Children's Programs

World War I and America Exhibit

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime

10:00 AM Tea and Stitch Needlework Program

10:15 AM On My Own

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:00 AM Physical Fitness, Music, and Movement with Miss Kelly

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM Gaming Club

12:00 PM Friday Flicks

12:30 PM FRIDAY FILM - SULLY

1:30 PM Dance Me a Story

2:00 PM Spanish Conversation

2:00 PM Color Me Happy

2:00 PM Coloring for Grown-ups

3:00 PM Freedom Fridays

6:30 PM FRIDAY FILM - SULLY
14
Registration for Children's Programs

World War I and America Exhibit

9:00 AM TechGirlz

10:30 AM Mag

11:00 AM Beginner Yoga

11:00 AM Knit @ Crochet

12:30 PM Adult Painting

1:00 PM Chess Club

1:00 PM Coding Workshop For Kids

1:30 PM Meet NuNu-CANCELLED!

2:30 PM Coding Workshop For Kids
15
Registration for Children's Programs

World War I and America Exhibit

2:00 PM Alice Paul, World War I, and the Suffrage Movement
16
Closed (Martin Luther King Day)

Registration for Children's Programs

World War I and America Exhibit

9:00 AM LIBRARY CLOSED

9:30 AM Toddler Tales 9:30

10:15 AM Movers and Shakers

10:15 AM Computer Basics

10:30 AM Toddler Story Time with Miss Mel

10:30 AM Toddler Tales 10:30

1:00 PM Senior Technology Day

4:15 PM Creative Kids
17
World War I and America Exhibit

9:30 AM Wee Read 9:30

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime

10:00 AM Toddle on Over!

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM PreSchool Storytime

10:15 AM Circle Time

10:15 AM Geneaology

10:30 AM Bibs n Books

10:30 AM Infant Storytime

10:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers

10:30 AM Wee Read 10:30

10:30 AM 2s and 3s Story Time with Ms. Nancy

10:30 AM Adult Coloring Hour

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers Encore

1:30 PM Preschool and Kindergarten Story Time with Miss Mel

1:30 PM Our Own Stories--Preschool Story Time

2:00 PM Preschool Storytime

2:00 PM Preschool 2:00

2:00 PM Wellness Event: Hypertension

4:00 PM Homework Help

4:00 PM LEGO Club - Session 1

4:00 PM PAWS for Reading

4:30 PM Scrabble Club

6:00 PM Knit @ Crochet

6:00 PM Jam Session

7:00 PM Books on Tap: A Book Club at the Bar

7:00 PM Friends of the HTFL: Quizzo Night

7:00 PM The Inklings: A Group for Writers

7:00 PM Pajama Storytime

10:00 PM Philosophy Forum
18
World War I and America Exhibit

6:00 AM Cookbook Club

10:00 AM Infant Storytime

10:00 AM Creative Babies

10:00 AM Infants Only

10:00 AM GOLDEN GAMERS

10:00 AM Build Day @ MFL

10:15 AM Family Storytime

10:15 AM Books & Babies

10:30 AM Toddler Story Time with Miss Mel

10:30 AM Under 2s Story Time with Ms. Nancy

11:00 AM Creative Babies

11:00 AM Family Storytime

11:15 AM Infant Storytime

1:00 PM Preschool 1:00

1:30 PM Circle Time

2:00 PM Preschool Storytime

2:30 PM Anime Day

4:00 PM Crazy 8s Math Club-Season 2!

4:00 PM Crazy Crafternoons

4:00 PM Coding+ Robotics Camp

4:15 PM Book Club series for kids

6:30 PM Pajama Story Time

6:30 PM Pajama Time

6:30 PM When & Where

7:00 PM Adult Chess Club

7:00 PM Book Club
19
Cookies and Mystery

World War I and America Exhibit

9:30 AM Resume Workshop

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose

10:00 AM Springfield's My Gym Visits!

10:00 AM Weaving Workshop

10:00 AM Pre-walker Circle Time

10:00 AM Toddler Tales 10:00

10:00 AM Popcorn Reading

10:15 AM Circle Time

10:30 AM 3s-5s Story Time with Ms. Nancy

10:30 AM Infant Storytime

10:30 AM Wee Read

10:30 AM Makin' Music

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime

11:00 AM Cookies and Mystery

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM French for Fun!

1:00 PM Municipal Library Adult Book Club

1:30 PM Creative Corner

2:00 PM Chair Tai Chi

3:30 PM After School Fun Club

4:00 PM Kid Zone

4:00 PM Book Bingo

4:00 PM Book Buddies Book Club

6:00 PM KNIT ONE,CROCHET TOO

6:00 PM Craft Group

6:30 PM Retro Games Night

7:30 PM History Forum
20
World War I and America Exhibit

10:00 AM TeamLiz Preschool Fitness!

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime

10:00 AM Tea and Stitch Needlework Program

10:15 AM On My Own

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM Tiny Tots Explore: Things That Go

12:00 PM Friday Flicks

1:30 PM Dance Me a Story

2:00 PM French Conversation

2:00 PM Color Me Happy

2:00 PM Coloring for Grown-ups

2:30 PM Gaming Club

3:00 PM Freedom Fridays

5:00 PM Pizza & Movie Night

6:00 PM Hamil-Teen
21
World War I and America Exhibit

10:00 AM Social Needleworking

Block Party

11:00 AM Beginner Yoga

11:00 AM Knit @ Crochet

11:00 AM LEGO Club

1:00 PM Chess Club

1:00 PM Meditation Saturdays

6:30 PM Gaming After Dark
22
World War I and America Exhibit

2:00 PM PAWS for Reading

2:00 PM Snowflake Workshop
23
Registration for Children's Programs

9:30 AM Toddler Tales 9:30

10:00 AM Creative Babies

10:15 AM Movers and Shakers

10:15 AM Internet Class

10:30 AM Toddler Story Times with Miss Andie

10:30 AM Action Readers!

10:30 AM Mommy & Me Yoga

10:30 AM Toddler Tales 10:30

11:00 AM Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM Creative Babies

11:00 AM Creative Writing Club

11:00 AM Infant Story Time

12:30 PM Homeschoolers' Chess Club

2:30 PM High School Hangout

3:30 PM Minecraft & More

4:00 PM Kids n Stitches

4:00 PM Fun with Food

4:15 PM Creative Kids

4:30 PM ReCreate Camp

6:00 PM Tail Waggin' Tutors
24
9:30 AM Wee Read 9:30

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime

10:00 AM Toddle on Over!

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM PreSchool Storytime

10:00 AM Toddlers, Toys, and Tales

10:00 AM Writer's Workshop

10:15 AM Circle Time

10:15 AM Ask Nick (Computer Q&A)

10:30 AM Bibs n Books

10:30 AM Infant Storytime

10:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers

10:30 AM Wee Read 10:30

10:30 AM 2s and 3s Story Time with Ms. Nancy

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:00 AM Toddlers, Toys, and Tales

11:00 AM Knit and Crochet Group

11:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers Encore

1:30 PM Preschool and Kindergarten Story Time with Miss Mel

1:30 PM Our Own Stories--Preschool Story Time

2:00 PM Preschool Storytime

2:00 PM Preschool 2:00

3:30 PM Bingo

4:00 PM Homework Help

4:00 PM LEGO Club - Session 1

4:15 PM Young Artists Club

4:30 PM Scrabble Club

6:00 PM Knit @ Crochet
25
10:00 AM Infant Storytime

10:00 AM Creative Babies

10:00 AM Books & Breakfast @ CFA

10:00 AM Infants Only

10:00 AM Golden Gamers

10:15 AM Family Storytime

10:15 AM Books & Babies

10:30 AM Toddler Story Time with Miss Mel

10:30 AM Under 2s Story Time with Ms. Nancy

11:00 AM Creative Babies

11:00 AM Family Storytime

11:15 AM Infant Storytime

1:00 PM Preschool 1:00

1:00 PM Focus on Fiction at Furness

1:30 PM Circle Time

2:00 PM Preschool Storytime

2:00 PM Book Club

2:30 PM Tournament Day

4:00 PM S.M.Art Kids

4:00 PM Crazy 8s Math Club-Season 2!

4:00 PM Fairies Book Club

4:00 PM Animate+ Club

4:15 PM Book Club series for kids

6:30 PM Winter Wonderland

6:30 PM Pajama Time

6:30 PM Dick Rainer Juggling & More

7:00 PM Adult Chess Club

7:00 PM Maximizing Social Security Income
26
10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose

10:00 AM Pre-walker Circle Time

10:00 AM Preschool: On My Own

10:00 AM Toddler Tales 10:00

10:15 AM Circle Time

10:30 AM 3s-5s Story Time with Ms. Nancy

10:30 AM Infant Storytime

10:30 AM Wee Read

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM French for Fun!

11:00 AM World War I and American Art

1:30 PM Creative Corner

2:00 PM Quilting Group

2:00 PM Chair Tai Chi

3:30 PM After School Fun Club

4:00 PM Kid Zone

4:00 PM Book Buzz

4:00 PM Book Buzz Book Club

4:15 PM Lego Club

4:30 PM Origami Club

5:00 PM Beads to Make and Beads to String

6:00 PM KNIT ONE,CROCHET TOO

6:00 PM Play K Storytime

6:00 PM Craft Group

6:00 PM Minecraft Club

6:30 PM PAWS for Reading

7:00 PM Fourth Thursday Book Club
27
10:00 AM TeamLiz Preschool Fitness!

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime

10:00 AM Tea and Stitch Needlework Program

10:00 AM Illustrate Mr. Jason's Picture Books

10:15 AM On My Own

10:30 AM Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:00 AM Physical Fitness, Music, and Movement with Miss Kelly

11:00 AM Preschool storytime

12:00 PM Friday Flicks

12:30 PM THE UNSINKABLE MOLLY BROWN

2:00 PM Color Me Happy

2:00 PM Coloring for Grown-ups

2:30 PM Gaming Club

3:00 PM Freedom Fridays

3:00 PM Friday Afternoon Craft

4:00 PM 4th Grade Book Group
28
11:00 AM Genealogy

11:00 AM Knit @ Crochet

1:00 PM Chess Club

1:00 PM CHAIR YOGA

1:00 PM Saturday Afternoon Thriller
29
1:00 PM National Puzzle Day

1:30 PM Families Explore Physics: Things That Go

1:30 PM Lego Club with Mr. Dustin

2:00 PM World War I and America Reading and Discussion Group
30
Registration for Children's Programs

9:30 AM Toddler Tales 9:30

10:00 AM Creative Babies

10:00 AM Preschool Book Buddies

10:15 AM Toddler Tales

10:15 AM Movers and Shakers

10:15 AM Email

10:30 AM Toddler Story Time with Miss Mel

10:30 AM Action Readers!

10:30 AM Toddler Tales 10:30

11:00 AM Toddler Storytime

11:00 AM Creative Babies

11:00 AM Creative Writing Club

11:00 AM Infant Story Time

11:00 AM Movie

12:30 PM Homeschoolers' Chess Club

12:30 PM Preschool Yoga

2:00 PM Preschool Book Buddies

2:30 PM High School Hangout

3:30 PM Minecraft & More

4:00 PM Kids n Stitches

4:00 PM Fun with Food

4:15 PM Creative Kids
31
9:30 AM Wee Read 9:30

9:30 AM Mother Goose on the Loose Playtime

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime

10:00 AM Toddler Storytime

10:00 AM Toddler Time

10:00 AM PreSchool Storytime

10:00 AM Toddlers, Toys, and Tales

10:15 AM Circle Time

10:15 AM Laptop Day

10:30 AM Bibs n Books

10:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers

10:30 AM Wee Read 10:30

10:30 AM 2s and 3s Story Time with Ms. Nancy

11:00 AM Toddler Time

11:00 AM Toddlers, Toys, and Tales

11:00 AM Knit and Crochet Group

11:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose Playtime

11:30 AM Read-Ercise with Toddlers Encore

12:15 PM Cookbook Club

1:30 PM Preschool and Kindergarten Story Time with Miss Mel

1:30 PM Our Own Stories--Preschool Story Time

2:00 PM Preschool Storytime

2:00 PM Preschool 2:00

3:30 PM Lego Mania

4:00 PM Homework Help

4:15 PM Young Artists Club

4:30 PM Scrabble Club

6:00 PM Gamers Club

6:00 PM Knit @ Crochet
1 2 3 4