Upcoming Programs

August 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29 30 31 1
9:30 AM Romper Room

10:30 AM Romper Room

2:00 PM Ozobots

6:00 PM Sing with Sunita

7:00 PM Teen Coding Class
2
2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

3:00 PM Make and Take

7:00 PM Teen Movie and Laser TAg
3
4:00 PM Chess Club
4
2:00 PM Louisa Alcott: One Woman Show
5
6
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:00 AM Mr. Kurt Concert

10:00 AM Warm Up America

10:30 AM Wee Ones

3:00 PM Bracelet Crafts

7:00 PM Teen Crochet Club

7:00 PM He Said/She Said Memoir Book Club

7:00 PM SketchUp for advanced 3D Design
7
10:00 AM Morning Movie Musicals

1:30 PM Imagination Station

3:00 PM Garden Arts for Kids

7:00 PM Battle of the Books Discussion

7:00 PM How to Start a Blog
8
10:00 AM Didgeridoo Down Under

2:00 PM The Abstract Landscape in America

2:00 PM LED Cuff Bracelets

6:30 PM Water Beads Playtime *Rescheduled*

7:00 PM Teen Coding Class
9
9:00 AM Baby & Me

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

3:00 PM Make and Take

6:00 PM City Winds Trio Children's Concert

6:30 PM Rockin' Gamin' Video Arcade Bus

7:30 PM Cookbook Club
10
4:30 PM Kids' Film Club
11
1:00 PM Teen Paint Workshop Flip Floppin'
12
13
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:00 AM Warm Up America

10:30 AM Wee Ones

1:00 PM Pare Down

2:00 PM Bubby's Stories

3:00 PM Make a Basket

7:00 PM Teen Crochet Club
14
10:00 AM Morning Movie Musicals

1:30 PM Imagination Station

3:00 PM Garden Arts for Kids

6:00 PM Astonishing Andrew

7:00 PM Battle of the Books Discussion Cancelled for this Evening

7:15 PM Chapters Book Discussion
15
10:00 AM Patty Cake Club

2:00 PM Go, Van Gogh!

2:00 PM Minecraft Challenge

6:00 PM Bossy Frog Band

7:00 PM Teen Coding Camp

7:00 PM In Other Worlds... Book Group
16
9:00 AM Baby & Me

11:30 AM Parent & Child Yoga

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

3:00 PM Make and Take

6:30 PM Kids Create.....O'Keeffe

7:00 PM NCL Board Meeting
17
3:00 PM Beatlemania!
18
12:00 PM Adult Summer Camp
19
20
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:00 AM Warm Up America

10:30 AM Wee Ones

2:00 PM Beaded Rings

3:00 PM Surprise Craft

7:00 PM Introduction to Excel
21
10:00 AM Morning Movie Musicals

1:30 PM Imagination Station

2:00 PM GSRC Board Meeting

6:00 PM Sharks Rock! The Magic of Sharks 2

7:00 PM Battle of the Books
22
2:00 PM Minecraft Challenge

6:00 PM Mr. Kurt at Night!
23
9:00 AM Baby & Me

2:00 PM Sewing for kids!

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

3:00 PM Make and Take

4:00 PM Girls Book Club

6:45 PM Warm Up America (Frieda Luxenberg)

7:00 PM MAC Users Group (Richard Tjoa)

7:00 PM Open Mic Night
24
4:00 PM Tumble Bus

4:30 PM Tumble Bus

5:00 PM Tumble Bus

5:30 PM Tumble Bus
25
26
27
9:30 AM Wee Ones

10:00 AM Warm Up America

10:30 AM Wee Ones

2:00 PM Intro to Google Drive

2:00 PM Beaded Rings Workshop

7:00 PM Investigating Mysteries
28
1:30 PM Storytime with Special Guest Jacob!

2:00 PM Help with Overdrive eBooks and Digital Magazines
29
10:00 AM Patty Cake Club

2:00 PM Coding with Sphero

6:00 PM PSAT from the Princeton Review
30
9:00 AM Baby & Me

2:00 PM Thursday Afternoon at the Movies

7:00 PM Battle of the Books Buzzer Practice
31
1

PRINT MONTH

  

~event_list_criteria~




EK/TK MARS : BANANA : 2018_04_23 6:00 PM