Seminole County Public Library

  

 

October 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
10:00 AM Saturday Family Storytime (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Saturday Family Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

11:00 AM We <3 Art (West Branch)

2:00 PM *CANCELLED* Mountain Dulcimer Concert (North Branch)

2:00 PM Cancelled - READing Paws (East Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (Central Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (West Branch)
2
3
9:30 AM CANCELLED - INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM CANCELLED - INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM **CANCELLED** ESOL for Adults (West Branch)

10:30 AM CANCELLED - INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

3:00 PM Cancelled - Writer's Block (East Branch)

4:00 PM CANCELLED-INDOOR Library Explorers (Central Branch)

4:00 PM **CANCELLED** Lego Club (West Branch)

4:00 PM CANCELLED - Teen Anime Club (Northwest Branch)
4
9:30 AM **CANCELLED** Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

9:30 AM Cancelled - Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM **CANCELLED** Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

10:00 AM CANCELLED - Preschool Storytime (North Branch)

10:15 AM Cancelled - Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

10:30 AM **CANCELLED** Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Cancelled - Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM **CANCELLED** Be An Informed Voted (West Branch)

1:30 PM CANCELLED- Ben Franklin Circle (Central Branch)

2:00 PM CANCELLED ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:30 PM Cancelled - Teen Night: Stranger Things Trivia (East Branch)

6:30 PM Tuesday Evening Book Club (Central Branch)
5
9:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:15 AM **CANCELLED**Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

11:00 AM **CANCELLED**Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)

3:00 PM **CANCELLED**Indoor Library Explorers (East Branch)

3:30 PM *CANCELLED* Library Explorers (North Branch)

4:00 PM **CANCELLED**Chess Club (East Branch)

5:00 PM *CANCELLED* The Flying Needles (North Branch)

5:30 PM *CANCELLED* Sealing & Expungement Workshop (North Branch)

6:00 PM CANCELLED Be an Informed Voter (Central Branch)

6:30 PM **CANCELLED**Wednesday Evening Book Club (East Branch)

6:30 PM Hybrid Fiction Book Club (West Branch)

6:30 PM Spooky History of Seminole County (Northwest Branch)
6
9:30 AM **CANCELLED**Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM *CANCELLED* Toddler Time (North Branch)

10:15 AM **CANCELLED**Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:45 AM *CANCELLED* Toddler Time (North Branch)

11:00 AM **CANCELLED**Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (West Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

5:30 PM **CANCELLED**Yak & Yarn (East Branch)

5:30 PM CANCELLED Tertulia Cuatro Gatos (Central Branch)

6:00 PM Teen Book Talk (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM *CANCELLED* ESOL for Adults (North Branch)
7
10:00 AM Shimmy Shake and Dance! (West Branch)

2:00 PM It's A Fancy Nancy Tea Party (Central Branch)
8
10:00 AM Saturday Family Storytime (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Art Starts (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM **CANCELLED**Photography Science for Tweens (East Branch)

1:00 PM Wekiva Knitters (West Branch)

1:00 PM *CANCELLED* Virtual Teen RPG Club (North Branch)

2:00 PM Lego Club (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM *CANCELLED* Tertulia Cuatro Gatos (North Branch)

3:00 PM **CANCELLED**Photography Science for Tweens (East Branch)
9
10
9:00 AM Walk and Talk Books! (Central Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose (North Branch)

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Central Branch)

4:00 PM Chess Club (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM Lego Club (East Branch)

6:00 PM The Great Pumpkin Paint-Off for Teens (West Branch)
11
9:30 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

9:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Tuesday Afternoon Book Club (East Branch)

2:00 PM Classic Movie Matinee (West Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM Teen: Pumpkin Paint Night (Central Branch)

6:00 PM Be An Informer Voter (North Branch)
12
9:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)

3:00 PM Indoor Library Explorers (East Branch)

3:30 PM Library Explorers (North Branch)

3:30 PM Teen Great Pumpkin Paint-Off (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Chess Club (East Branch)

5:30 PM Guitar Club (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM Photography Science for Tweens(Central Branch)

6:30 PM Game Night (West Branch)

6:30 PM Novels at Night Book Club (North Branch)
13
9:30 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:45 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (West Branch)

4:00 PM Spooky Excavation Exploration (Central Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM Spooky Stuffed Animal Sleepover (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM ESOL for Adults (North Branch)

6:30 PM The Craft Corner (East Branch)
14
10:00 AM Shimmy Shake and Dance! (West Branch)

10:00 AM Be an Informed Voter (Northwest Branch)
15
10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Be an Informed Voter (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

11:30 AM Paint Afternoon (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Chess for Kids & Teens (North Branch)

2:00 PM READing Paws (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM Tertulia Cuatro Gatos (East Branch)
16
17
9:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose (North Branch)

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose Storytime (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Genealogy Club Hybrid (Central Branch)

3:00 PM Writer's Block (East Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Central Branch)

5:30 PM Lego Club (North Branch)

6:30 PM Family Harry Potter Trivia (Northwest Branch)
18
9:30 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

9:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

10:30 AM Mother Goose Storytime (West Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Mother Goose on the Loose (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Northwest Branch)

12:30 PM Romance Book Club (Northwest Branch)

2:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)

6:00 PM The Great Pumpkin Paint-Off (East Branch)

6:00 PM Pumpkin Painting (North Branch)
19
9:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:00 AM Checkā€™em Out Book Club (Central Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

10:30 AM Toddler Time (West Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Preschool Storytime (East Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Mother Goose on the Loose (Central Branch)

1:00 PM Computers 101 Email Basics (Central Branch)

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults (Northwest Branch)

3:00 PM Indoor Library Explorers (East Branch)

4:00 PM Perler Beads for Tweens (West Branch)

5:00 PM The Flying Needles (North Branch)

5:30 PM 3-D Printing and Modeling (East Branch)

6:00 PM Spooky Pom Poms for Tweens (North Branch)

6:30 PM Lullaby Storytime (Northwest Branch)

6:30 PM Hybrid Nonfiction Book Club (West Branch)
20
9:30 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

9:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:00 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

10:00 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

10:15 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

10:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

10:45 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

10:45 AM Toddler Time (North Branch)

11:00 AM Indoor Toddler Time (East Branch)

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime (West Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Preschool Storytime (Central Branch)

11:30 AM INDOOR Toddler Time (Northwest Branch)

1:00 PM Computers 101 Intro to Google Tools (Central Branch)

1:00 PM Veterans Free Legal Advice (Central Branch)

4:00 PM Library Explorers (West Branch)

4:00 PM INDOOR Library Explorers (Northwest Branch)

5:30 PM Yak & Yarn (East Branch)

6:00 PM ESOL for Adults (North Branch)

6:00 PM Family Movie Night (West Branch)
21
22
10:00 AM Virtual ESOL for Adults (Central Branch)

11:00 AM Fall Festival (Northwest Branch)
23
24
9:00 AM Indoor Story Walk (West Branch)

10:00 AM Stories & Puppets in the Park (Northwest Branch)

11:00 AM Stories & Puppets in the Park (Northwest Branch)
25
9:00 AM Indoor Story Walk (West Branch)

12:30 PM Book Club (Northwest Branch)

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary (Northwest Branch)
26
9:00 AM Indoor Story Walk (West Branch)

10:00 AM Stories & Puppets in the Park (Sanlando Park)

11:00 AM Stories & Puppets in the Park (Sanlando Park)
27
9:00 AM Indoor Story Walk (West Branch)

2:00 PM Story Walk @ Red Bug Lake Park
28
9:00 AM Indoor Story Walk (West Branch)
29
9:00 AM Indoor Story Walk (West Branch)
30
31
10:00 AM Stories & Puppets in the Park (Northwest Branch)

11:00 AM Stories & Puppets in the Park (Northwest Branch)
1 2 3 4 5

PRINT MONTH



EK/TK MARS : IVORY : 2020_09_28 9:30 PM
Icons by Icons8