Seminole County Public Library

  

 

January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29 30 31 1
2
6:00 PM Teen Book @ Northwest Branch
3
10:00 AM Pop Up Library
4
11:00 AM Art Starts @ Northwest Branch

12:30 PM Game Changers @ North Branch

3:00 PM Teen DIY @ Northwest Branch
5
6
12:00 PM Pop Up Library

3:00 PM Writer's Block

4:00 PM Anime Club @ Northwest Branch

5:30 PM ESOL @ West Branch
7
9:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime @ North Branch

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults @ Central Branch

10:15 AM Mother Goose Storytime @ West Branch

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

10:45 AM Preschool Storytime @ North Branch

11:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime @ West Branch

11:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

4:00 PM Family Rock Painting @ West Branch

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary
8
10:15 AM Toddler Time @ West

10:30 AM Sensory Storytime @ Northwest Branch

11:00 AM Toddler Time @ West

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults @ Northwest Branch

3:00 PM Story Walk at Red Bug Lake Park

3:30 PM Library Explorers @ North Branch

3:30 PM Library Explorers @ West Branch

5:00 PM Teen Dungeons and Dragons @ North Branch

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Book Club

6:30 PM Book Club @ West Branch

6:30 PM Novels at Night Book Club @ North Branch
9
9:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Toddler Time @ North Branch

10:15 AM Preschool Storytime @ West Branch

10:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

10:45 AM Toddler Time @ North Branch

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime @ West Branch

11:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

12:30 PM Reference USA Search Essentials @ Central Branch

1:00 PM Free Legal Advice Clinic for Veterans @ Central Branch

4:00 PM Library Explorers @ Northwest Branch

6:00 PM Reference USA Search Essentials @ Northwest Branch

6:30 PM Book Club @ Northwest Branch
10
11
10:00 AM ESOL for Adults @ Central Branch

12:30 PM Game Changers @ North Branch

1:00 PM Wekiva Knitters @ West Branch

2:00 PM Teen Program: Origami Lucky Stars @ North Branch
12
13
9:30 AM Mother Goose on the Loose @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose @ North Branch

10:00 AM Color Me Calm @ West Branch

10:30 AM Mother Goose on the Loose @ Northwest Branch

10:45 AM Mother Goose on the Loose @ North Branch

1:00 PM Writers' Room @ North Branch

3:00 PM Writer's Block

4:00 PM Chess Club @ Northwest Branch

5:30 PM ESOL @ West Branch
14
9:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime @ North Branch

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults @ Central Branch

10:00 AM Pop Up Library

10:15 AM Mother Goose Storytime @ West Branch

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

10:45 AM Preschool Storytime @ North Branch

11:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime @ West Branch

11:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

1:00 PM Tuesday Afternoon Book Club

2:00 PM Cutting the Cord @ West Branch

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary
15
10:00 AM Check' em Out Book Club

10:15 AM Toddler Time @ West

11:00 AM Toddler Time @ West

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults @ Northwest Branch

3:30 PM Library Explorers @ North Branch

3:30 PM Library Explorers @ West Branch

5:00 PM Flying Needles @ North Branch

6:30 PM Book Club @ West Branch
16
9:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Toddler Time @ North Branch

10:15 AM Preschool Storytime @ West Branch

10:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

10:45 AM Toddler Time @ North Branch

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime @ West Branch

11:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

1:30 PM Business Startup 101 @ Central Branch

4:00 PM Library Explorers @ Northwest Branch

6:00 PM Teen Vision Boards @ West Branch

6:00 PM Meditation @ Northwest Branch
17
3:30 PM LEGO Club @ West Branch
18
10:00 AM ESOL for Adults @ Central Branch

12:00 PM Pop Up Library

12:30 PM Game Changers @ North Branch
19
20
12:00 AM Library Closed for MLK Day
21
9:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime @ North Branch

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults @ Central Branch

10:15 AM Mother Goose Storytime @ West Branch

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

10:45 AM Preschool Storytime @ North Branch

11:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime @ West Branch

11:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

1:00 PM Genealogy 101 @ Central Branch

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary

5:30 PM Family Game Night @ North Branch
22
10:00 AM Good Morning Book Club @ North Branch

10:15 AM Toddler Time @ West

11:00 AM Toddler Time @ West

12:00 PM Pop Up Library

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults @ Northwest Branch

3:30 PM Library Explorers @ North Branch

3:30 PM Library Explorers @ West Branch

4:00 PM Mighty Makers @ Northwest Branch

5:00 PM Teen Dungeons and Dragons @ North Branch

5:30 PM Family Movie Night @ West Branch
23
9:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Toddler Time @ North Branch

10:15 AM Preschool Storytime @ West Branch

10:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

10:45 AM Toddler Time @ North Branch

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime @ West Branch

11:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

1:30 PM Business Plans 101 @ Central Branch

4:00 PM Library Explorers @ Northwest Branch

6:00 PM Tertulia Cuatro Gatos @ Northwest Branch
24
25
10:00 AM Everyday STEAM @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults @ Central Branch

11:00 AM We Heart Art @ West Branch

12:30 PM Game Changers @ North Branch

2:00 PM 3D Printing & Modeling @ Central Branch

2:00 PM LEGO Club @ Northwest Branch
26
27
9:30 AM Mother Goose on the Loose @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Mother Goose on the Loose @ North Branch

10:30 AM Mother Goose on the Loose @ Northwest Branch

10:45 AM Mother Goose on the Loose @ North Branch

1:00 PM Writers' Room @ North Branch

1:30 PM Medicare Help @ West Branch

3:00 PM Improv @ the Library @ Northwest Branch

4:30 PM Improv @ the Library @ Northwest Branch

5:30 PM ESOL @ West Branch

5:45 PM Family Movie Night @ North Branch
28
9:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Preschool Storytime @ North Branch

10:00 AM ESOL for Adults @ Central Branch

10:15 AM Mother Goose Storytime @ West Branch

10:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

10:45 AM Preschool Storytime @ North Branch

11:00 AM Mother Goose Storytime @ West Branch

11:30 AM Preschool Storytime @ Northwest Branch

12:30 PM Book Club @ Northwest Branch

1:00 PM Genealogy 101 @ Central Branch

5:00 PM The Crochet Club of Lake Mary

6:00 PM Sanford's Rich African American History @ North Branch
29
10:15 AM Toddler Time @ West

11:00 AM Toddler Time @ West

1:00 PM ESOL for Adults @ Northwest Branch

3:30 PM Library Explorers @ North Branch

3:30 PM Library Explorers @ West Branch

6:00 PM Starting Off The New Year With Meditation @ North Branch
30
9:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

10:00 AM Toddler Time @ North Branch

10:00 AM Pop Up Library

10:15 AM Preschool Storytime @ West Branch

10:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

10:45 AM Toddler Time @ North Branch

11:00 AM Preschool Storytime @ West Branch

11:30 AM Toddler Time @ Northwest Branch

4:00 PM Library Explorers @ Northwest Branch
31
10:15 AM Little Learning Stations @ West Branch
1

PRINT MONTH



EK/TK MARS : HAWK : 2019_12_30 6:45 PM
Icons by Icons8